Cheap flights from Dublin to Tashkent from €938

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 3/10
Mon 10/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Tashkent
(DUB to TAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Tashkent

Fastest flight time

11h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Tashkent

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Tashkent takes 11h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Tashkent. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Tashkent Vostochny Airport.
There is 1 airport near Tashkent: Tashkent Vostochny (TAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Tashkent

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Tashkent?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Tashkent from Dublin is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Tashkent?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Tashkent?

in the morning. Dublin to Tashkent flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tashkent from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines. Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Tashkent

What is the cheapest Dublin to Tashkent flight route?

Dublin - Tashkent Vostochny. Fly from Dublin to Tashkent Vostochny for the best Dublin - Tashkent flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Tashkent, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Tashkent Vostochny Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Tashkent is DUB — TAS with an average price of €938 RT during the month of September.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Tashkent Vostochny Airport (TAS)€938
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Tashkent

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Tashkent by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
DUB06:40Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
TAS18:10Tashkent Vostochny
2 Jan
TAS02:40Tashkent Vostochny
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB15:25Dublin
Turkish Airlines
23 Dec
DUB06:40Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
TAS21:55Tashkent Vostochny
1 Jan
TAS22:35Tashkent Vostochny
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:25Dublin
€1,003
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
DUB06:40Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
TAS18:10Tashkent Vostochny
2 Jan
TAS03:05Tashkent Vostochny
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
€1,008
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
DUB15:40Dublin
35h 25m
3 stops
TAS03:05Tashkent Vostochny
2 Jan
TAS09:35Tashkent Vostochny
37h 00m
3 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
€1,035
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
DUB12:35Dublin
38h 30m
3 stops
TAS03:05Tashkent Vostochny
2 Jan
TAS09:35Tashkent Vostochny
46h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,387
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
DUB15:50Dublin
24h 50m
1 stop
TAS16:40Tashkent Vostochny
1 Jan
TAS23:10Tashkent Vostochny
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
€2,514
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Tashkent from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Tashkent
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB16:15Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
TAS19:10Tashkent Vostochny
26 Oct
TAS03:40Tashkent Vostochny
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB13:00Dublin
30h 10m
1 stop
TAS19:10Tashkent Vostochny
25 Oct
TAS22:45Tashkent Vostochny
10h 45m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin
€1,034
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB16:15Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
TAS19:10Tashkent Vostochny
25 Oct
TAS22:45Tashkent Vostochny
15h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
€1,060
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Tashkent

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Tashkent with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €638Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Tashkent Vostochny offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Tashkent Vostochny are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines and Aeroflot.

  • How far is Dublin to Tashkent Vostochny by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Tashkent Vostochny is 5565.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 30m.



Similar Dublin to Tashkent flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Tashkent route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Tashkent from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Tashkent quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Tashkent from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Tashkent flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Tashkent flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.