Cheap flights from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport from €158

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Leeds to London Gatwick Airport
(LBA to LGW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Gatwick Airport from Leeds is December. The most expensive is October.

How far in advance should you book Leeds to London Gatwick Airport flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport is approximately 40 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Leeds to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Leeds/Bradford Airport to London Gatwick Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Leeds/Bradford Airport to depart from when travelling to London and luckily, there are options! You can try Liverpool J. Lennon Airport which is located in Liverpool or Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester. The cheapest route from Leeds to London is LPL — LGW with an average price of €174 RT during the month of August.

Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)€174
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)€522
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)€412
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
8 Dec
LBA10:00Leeds/Bradford
6h 30m
1 stop
LGW16:30London Gatwick
15 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
LBA09:30Leeds/Bradford
easyJet
26 Aug
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
5h 30m
1 stop
LGW15:50London Gatwick
28 Aug
LGW15:05London Gatwick
19h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
easyJet
15 Aug
LBA10:50Leeds/Bradford
7h 10m
1 stop
LGW18:00London Gatwick
18 Aug
LGW11:10London Gatwick
22h 40m
1 stop
LBA09:50Leeds/Bradford

Search last-minute flights to London Gatwick Airport from Leeds

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport
easyJet
12 Aug
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
8h 10m
1 stop
LGW18:30London Gatwick
15 Aug
LGW04:25London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
10 Aug
LBA13:10Leeds/Bradford
15h 10m
2 stops
LGW04:20London Gatwick
17 Aug
LGW07:15London Gatwick
20h 40m
2 stops
LBA03:55Leeds/Bradford
easyJet
15 Aug
LBA10:50Leeds/Bradford
7h 10m
1 stop
LGW18:00London Gatwick
18 Aug
LGW11:10London Gatwick
22h 40m
1 stop
LBA09:50Leeds/Bradford

easyJet flights from Leeds to London Gatwick Airport

Our best easyJet deals on Leeds to London Gatwick Airport flight tickets
easyJet
8 Dec
LBA10:00Leeds/Bradford
6h 30m
1 stop
LGW16:30London Gatwick
15 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
LBA09:30Leeds/Bradford
easyJet
26 Aug
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
5h 30m
1 stop
LGW15:50London Gatwick
28 Aug
LGW15:05London Gatwick
19h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
easyJet
12 Aug
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
8h 10m
1 stop
LGW18:30London Gatwick
15 Aug
LGW04:25London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to London Gatwick by plane?

    Leeds/Bradford and London Gatwick are 308.0 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 30m.


Alternative routes for Leeds to London Gatwick Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Leeds to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price€253

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Leeds to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to London from Leeds which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to London from Leeds.

If you are simply researching potential flights to London, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to London from Leeds and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.