Cheap flights from Dublin to Tunis from €86

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Tunis
(DUB to TUN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Tunis

Best price found

€86

Fastest flight time

5h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Tunis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Tunis from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €86. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Tunis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €265.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Tunis takes 5h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Tunis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Tunis Carthage Airport.
There is 1 airport near Tunis: Tunis Carthage (TUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Tunis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Tunis?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Tunis from Dublin is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Tunis?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Tunis?

at midday. Dublin to Tunis flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tunis from Dublin?

Air France. Air France and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Tunis

What is the cheapest Dublin to Tunis flight route?

Dublin - Tunis Carthage. Fly from Dublin to Tunis Carthage for the best Dublin - Tunis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Tunis flights?

26 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Tunis is approximately 26 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Tunis, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Tunis Carthage Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Tunis Carthage Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and Monastir Habib Bourguiba Airport, located in Monastir is a great option. In February, €151 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Tunis which you can find when you fly DUB — TUN.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Tunis Carthage Airport (TUN)€151
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Monastir Habib Bourguiba Airport (MIR)€211
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Tunis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Tunis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
TUN09:05Tunis Carthage
20 Mar
TUN15:30Tunis Carthage
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Air France
25 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
TUN03:50Tunis Carthage
11 Mar
TUN11:30Tunis Carthage
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Lufthansa
4 May
DUB05:10Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
TUN19:10Tunis Carthage
6 May
TUN21:55Tunis Carthage
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
TUN09:05Tunis Carthage
6 May
TUN09:45Tunis Carthage
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
DUB02:20Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
TUN10:00Tunis Carthage
2 Apr
TUN02:50Tunis Carthage
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
DUB14:35Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
TUN03:45Tunis Carthage
17 Mar
TUN03:50Tunis Carthage
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Tunis

Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
DUB11:10Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
TUN09:05Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
DUB17:40Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
TUN04:00Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
8h 10m
1 stop
TUN14:10Tunis Carthage

Search last-minute flights to Tunis from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Tunis
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
TUN14:10Tunis Carthage
21 Feb
TUN14:30Tunis Carthage
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Lufthansa
14 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
TUN05:55Tunis Carthage
20 Feb
TUN22:00Tunis Carthage
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
KLM
14 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
8h 35m
2 stops
TUN09:30Tunis Carthage
21 Feb
TUN11:30Tunis Carthage
16h 40m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
14 Feb
DUB11:45Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
TUN09:50Tunis Carthage
21 Feb
TUN11:55Tunis Carthage
23h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
8h 10m
1 stop
TUN14:10Tunis Carthage
21 Feb
TUN14:30Tunis Carthage
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
8h 10m
1 stop
TUN14:10Tunis Carthage
21 Feb
TUN14:30Tunis Carthage
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Tunis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Tunis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €185Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €199Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air France flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Tunis

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Tunis flight tickets
Lufthansa
4 May
DUB05:10Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
TUN19:10Tunis Carthage
6 May
TUN21:55Tunis Carthage
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Lufthansa
20 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
TUN19:35Tunis Carthage
30 Mar
TUN21:55Tunis Carthage
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Lufthansa
14 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
TUN05:55Tunis Carthage
20 Feb
TUN22:00Tunis Carthage
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin

Air France flights from Dublin to Tunis

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Tunis flight tickets
Air France
25 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
TUN03:50Tunis Carthage
11 Mar
TUN11:30Tunis Carthage
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Air France
17 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
TUN11:40Tunis Carthage
27 Jun
TUN14:45Tunis Carthage
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Air France
17 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
TUN11:40Tunis Carthage
26 Jun
TUN22:00Tunis Carthage
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Tunis Carthage offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Tunis Carthage are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Air France, and Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Tunis Carthage by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Tunis Carthage is 2231.8 km. 5h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Tunis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Monastir Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price€177

Similar Dublin to Tunis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Tunis route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Tunis for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Tunis from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Tunis flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Tunis flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.