Cheap flights from Lahore to Dublin from €5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lahore to Dublin
(LHE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lahore to Dublin
Best price found€272The best one-way flight to Dublin from Lahore in the past 72 hours is €272. The best return flight deal from Lahore to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €4.
Fastest flight time21h 55mThe fastest flight from Lahore to Dublin takes 21h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lahore to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lahore Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lahore to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lahore to Dublin?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lahore is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lahore for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lahore to Dublin?

in the morning

Lahore to Dublin flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Lahore?

Etihad Airways

Etihad Airways and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Lahore to Dublin

What is the cheapest Lahore to Dublin flight route?

Lahore - Dublin

Fly from Lahore to Dublin for the best Lahore - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lahore to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lahore to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
LHE04:45Lahore
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
12 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE21:45Lahore
Emirates
5 Mar
LHE04:35Lahore
30h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:55Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
LHE16:40Lahore
Qatar Airways
28 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
LHE16:10Lahore
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
12 Mar
DUB12:20Dublin
33h 25m
2 stops
LHE22:45Lahore
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:05Dublin
14h 40m
2 stops
LHE21:45Lahore
Qatar Airways
4 Mar
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
12 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
LHE21:45Lahore

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lahore to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lahore to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LHE17:00Lahore
26h 35m
3 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
11 Feb
LHE03:00Lahore
30h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
10 Feb
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Lahore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lahore to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LHE22:05Lahore
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
32h 00m
1 stop
LHE20:05Lahore
Etihad Airways
26 Jan
LHE13:00Lahore
28h 45m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
46h 55m
2 stops
LHE06:00Lahore
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LHE22:05Lahore
43h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
45h 20m
3 stops
LHE03:00Lahore
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
24h 40m
2 stops
DUB10:10Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore
Qatar Airways
24 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
31 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore

Best airlines flying from Lahore to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lahore to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €545
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €547
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Qatar Airways flights from Lahore to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Lahore to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore
Qatar Airways
24 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
31 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore
Qatar Airways
26 Jan
LHE09:30Lahore
20h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
10 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
LHE15:05Lahore

  • Are airlines flying from Lahore to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lahore to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Turkish Airlines, and KLM.

  • How far is Lahore to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 6646.3 km away from Lahore. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 40m.


Alternative routes for Lahore to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Karachi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price€490
Islamabad to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€637

Similar Lahore to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lahore to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland