Cheap flights from Dublin to Larnaca from €39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Dublin to Larnaca
(DUB to LCA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Larnaca
Best price found€189The best return flight deal from Dublin to Larnaca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €189. The best one-way flight to Larnaca from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €39
Fastest flight time9h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Larnaca takes 9h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Larnaca. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Larnaca Airport.
Airports in Larnaca1 airportThere is 1 airport near Larnaca: Larnaca (LCA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Larnaca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Larnaca?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Larnaca from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Larnaca?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Larnaca?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Larnaca flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Larnaca from Dublin?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Larnaca

What is the cheapest Dublin to Larnaca flight route?

Dublin - Larnaca

Fly from Dublin to Larnaca for the best Dublin - Larnaca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Larnaca flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Larnaca is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Larnaca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Larnaca by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
26h 20m
2 stops
LCA03:45Larnaca
19 Dec
LCA05:55Larnaca
36h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
26h 20m
2 stops
LCA03:45Larnaca
19 Dec
LCA11:20Larnaca
28h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:40Dublin
British Airways
17 Feb
DUB04:15Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
LCA16:10Larnaca
24 Feb
LCA10:00Larnaca
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin
Lufthansa
14 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
27h 30m
1 stop
LCA09:15Larnaca
13 Jan
LCA11:10Larnaca
8h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Austrian Airlines
5 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
LCA09:35Larnaca
12 Feb
LCA09:25Larnaca
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
SWISS
17 May
DUB07:15Dublin
21h 30m
1 stop
LCA04:45Larnaca
24 May
LCA16:05Larnaca
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Larnaca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Larnaca, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines and Emirates
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
26h 15m
2 stops
LCA03:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB10:25Dublin
22h 05m
3 stops
LCA08:30Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
27h 20m
1 stop
LCA14:20Larnaca

Search last-minute flights to Larnaca from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
21h 55m
2 stops
LCA12:50Larnaca
15 Dec
LCA16:55Larnaca
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
21h 55m
2 stops
LCA12:50Larnaca
15 Dec
LCA05:50Larnaca
27h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB17:05Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
LCA13:15Larnaca
15 Dec
LCA16:55Larnaca
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB17:00Dublin
19h 50m
3 stops
LCA12:50Larnaca
15 Dec
LCA06:15Larnaca
22h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Larnaca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Larnaca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €131
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €201
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
SWISS
PriceFrom €216
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €284
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom €312
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Larnaca offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Larnaca are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Aegean Airlines, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Larnaca by plane?

    Larnaca is 3712.9 km away from Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 40m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Larnaca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Nicosia Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€412
Cork to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time46h 45m
Cheapest price€1,688

Similar Dublin to Larnaca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Larnaca route

Flights to other cities in Cyprus

Lost the lust for Larnaca? Check out some flights to other cities in Cyprus