Cheap Flights from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from 35€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsMon, Tue and SunDirect flights go from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport on Monday, Tuesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Eurowings.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from Düsseldorf is August. The most expensive is October.

How far in advance should you book Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport by changing tabs
Vueling
4 Feb
DUS10:40Duesseldorf Intl
2h 10m
BCN12:50Barcelona-El Prat
7 Feb
BCN07:45Barcelona-El Prat
2h 15m
DUS10:00Duesseldorf Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Feb
DUS08:10Duesseldorf Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
BCN15:20Barcelona-El Prat
14 Feb
BCN01:10Barcelona-El Prat
6h 15m
1 stop
DUS07:25Duesseldorf Intl
Lufthansa
13 Nov
DUS01:20Duesseldorf Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
BCN05:30Barcelona-El Prat
22 Nov
BCN06:45Barcelona-El Prat
4h 00m
1 stop
DUS10:45Duesseldorf Intl
SWISS
19 Nov
DUS15:15Duesseldorf Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
BCN03:50Barcelona-El Prat
25 Nov
BCN14:55Barcelona-El Prat
12h 50m
1 stop
DUS03:45Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
DUS05:55Duesseldorf Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
BCN10:20Barcelona-El Prat
13 Nov
BCN09:45Barcelona-El Prat
4h 25m
1 stop
DUS14:10Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
30 Dec
DUS13:40Duesseldorf Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
9 Jan
BCN01:00Barcelona-El Prat
25h 40m
1 stop
DUS02:40Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and Vueling
Vueling
17 Jan
DUS10:45Duesseldorf Intl
2h 10m
BCN12:55Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUS01:50Duesseldorf Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
BCN10:20Barcelona-El Prat
Eurowings
27 Oct
DUS06:55Duesseldorf Intl
2h 15m
BCN09:10Barcelona-El Prat

Search last-minute flights to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from Düsseldorf

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
SWISS
21 Oct
DUS16:00Duesseldorf Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
28 Oct
BCN05:35Barcelona-El Prat
23h 10m
1 stop
DUS04:45Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUS11:00Duesseldorf Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
BCN15:50Barcelona-El Prat
5 Nov
BCN02:00Barcelona-El Prat
4h 10m
1 stop
DUS06:10Duesseldorf Intl
Lufthansa
19 Oct
DUS14:00Duesseldorf Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
BCN18:25Barcelona-El Prat
5 Nov
BCN02:00Barcelona-El Prat
4h 10m
1 stop
DUS06:10Duesseldorf Intl
Vueling
21 Oct
DUS11:45Duesseldorf Intl
2h 20m
BCN14:05Barcelona-El Prat
27 Oct
BCN08:45Barcelona-El Prat
2h 20m
DUS11:05Duesseldorf Intl
Austrian Airlines
20 Oct
DUS11:00Duesseldorf Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
BCN15:50Barcelona-El Prat
27 Oct
BCN06:05Barcelona-El Prat
8h 55m
1 stop
DUS15:00Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
24 Oct
DUS10:35Duesseldorf Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
27 Oct
BCN07:00Barcelona-El Prat
6h 40m
1 stop
DUS13:40Duesseldorf Intl

  • How far is Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat by plane?

    Barcelona-El Prat is 1160.7 km away from Düsseldorf. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.


Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stuttgart to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price171€

Flights to other airports in Spain

Check out some flights to other airports in Spain