Find cheap flights to Reus Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Reus Airport

Summary info about to Reus Airport flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€39

Best Return Price

€84

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Barcelona from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €39 (Dublin to Reus).
The best return flight price to Barcelona from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €84 (Dublin to Reus).
The fastest flight to Barcelona from Ireland takes 2h 20m (Cork to Reus).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Barcelona, including Ryanair.

When is the best time to fly to Reus Airport?

Price

€61 - €403

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Reus Airport?

    On average, the cheapest flights to Reus Airport are found when departing on a Monday. Try to avoid departing on a Friday, as this is usually the most expensive day.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Reus Airport?

    Typically, cheap prices to Reus Airport are most often found for midday flights. Cheap prices are less likely for morning flights.



Reus Airport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Reus Airport found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
12 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU15:50Reus
19 Oct
REU17:15Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
ORK14:55Cork
2h 20m
REU17:15Reus
17 Oct
REU06:35Reus
11h 20m
1 stop
ORK17:55Cork
Ryanair
5 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
REU15:00Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
6 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
REU14:10Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:50Reus
28 Oct
REU17:20Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
ORK02:55Cork
13h 15m
1 stop
REU16:10Reus
7 Sep
REU07:30Reus
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK19:05Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Reus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Reus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Sep
DUB10:50Dublin
6h 15m
1 stop
REU17:05Reus
Ryanair
10 Oct
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:50Reus
Ryanair
30 Sep
DUB05:50Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
REU08:20Reus

Which airlines fly to Reus Airport?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Reus Airport

Which airlines fly to Reus Airport?

Ryanair, Aer Lingus and SWISS are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Reus Airport on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Reus Airport with these airlines and other airlines flying from Ireland.

Ryanair Flights to Reus Airport

13 Ryanair flights head to Reus Airport on average each week. Most will be flying from Dublin to Reus Airport, the most popular route that Ryanair operates to Reus Airport. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest Ryanair flight to Reus Airport found in the past 3 days on momondo was €71, departing from Dublin. Ryanair is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 7.0/10 by 815 of our users.


Airports near Reus Airport

Below you will find all the airports near Reus Airport along with their distance from the city center

Popular routes to Reus Airport

Most frequently searched flights to Reus Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Reus Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€84

Popular flights from Reus Airport

Most frequently searched flights from Reus Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€393
Newark Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€389
Boston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€302
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€62
London Stansted Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€18
London Heathrow Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€40
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€390
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€373

Start planning your trip to Reus Airport


Flights to other airports in Spain

Check out some flights to other airports in Spain

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Barcelona. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

All flight searches to Barcelona on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Barcelona.

Price alerts on flights to Barcelona are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Other cabin classes for Reus Airport flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Reus Airport

Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.