Cheap flights from Knock to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 28/6
Mon 5/7

Flight information for Knock to London
(NOC to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to London
Best price found33€The best flight deal from Knock to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 33€
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Knock to London takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Knock to London on Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knock to London?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Knock is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Knock for London?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Knock to London?

in the morning

Knock to London flights are approximately 73% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Knock?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Knock to London

What is the cheapest Knock to London flight route?

Knock Intl - London Stansted

Fly from Knock Intl to London Stansted for the best Knock - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Knock to London flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Knock to London is approximately 27 days to departure


Knock to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Aug
NOC16:30Knock Intl
1h 15m
LTN17:45London Luton
10 Sep
LTN14:45London Luton
1h 20m
NOC16:05Knock Intl
Ryanair
11 Jul
NOC05:45Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN07:05London Stansted
21 Jul
STN07:30London Stansted
1h 25m
NOC08:55Knock Intl
Ryanair
17 Nov
NOC05:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN06:20London Stansted
29 Nov
STN02:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC03:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
17 Nov
NOC05:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN06:20London Stansted
25 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
20 Nov
NOC05:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN06:20London Stansted
27 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
18 Nov
NOC05:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN06:20London Stansted
25 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:35Knock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knock to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knock to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Jun
NOC06:45Knock Intl
1h 15m
LTN08:00London Luton
Ryanair
28 Jun
NOC06:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN07:20London Stansted
Ryanair
4 Jul
NOC14:50Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN16:10London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Knock to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 22€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 59€
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0

  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Knock Intl to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and Aer Lingus.


Alternative routes for Knock to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price15€
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price15€
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price18€
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price20€
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price20€
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price20€
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price22€
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price33€
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price48€
Dublin to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price117€
Dublin to Exeter Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price120€