Cheap flights from Ireland to Arusha from €398

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Arusha

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Arusha

Best price found

€398

Fastest flight time

21h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Arusha

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Arusha from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €398. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Arusha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,455.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Arusha takes 21h 25m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Arusha. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport.
There are 2 airports near Arusha: Arusha Kilimanjaro (JRO), Arusha (ARK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Arusha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Arusha from Ireland?

Qatar Airways. Ethiopian Air and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Arusha

What is the cheapest Ireland to Arusha flight route?

Dublin - Arusha Kilimanjaro. Fly from Dublin to Arusha Kilimanjaro for the best Ireland - Arusha flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Arusha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Arusha by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
24 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
JRO23:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
10 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:45Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
10 Feb
JRO12:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
24h 05m
2 stops
JRO01:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
15 Feb
JRO13:30Arusha Kilimanjaro
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:15Dublin
British Airways
24 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
JRO23:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
10 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
29h 20m
3 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
Turkish Airlines
25 Jan
DUB06:05Dublin
60h 35m
1 stop
JRO18:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
12 Feb
JRO22:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
62h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:25Dublin
Qatar Airways
25 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
JRO07:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
8 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Arusha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Arusha, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
DUB10:20Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
JRO00:20Arusha Kilimanjaro
Turkish Airlines
13 Oct
DUB06:55Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
JRO19:45Arusha Kilimanjaro
British Airways
13 Oct
DUB13:00Dublin
21h 20m
3 stops
JRO10:20Arusha Kilimanjaro

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Arusha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Arusha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom €690Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €706Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights from Ireland to Arusha

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Ireland to Arusha flight tickets
Qatar Airways
24 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
JRO23:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
10 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:45Dublin
Qatar Airways
25 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
JRO07:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
8 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
Qatar Airways
25 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
JRO07:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
13 Feb
JRO03:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
30h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:45Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Arusha

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Arusha flight tickets
Lufthansa
24 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
10 Feb
JRO12:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
11 Feb
JRO12:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Arusha Kilimanjaro offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Arusha Kilimanjaro are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Ethiopian Air, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Arusha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price€529
Dublin to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price€534
Dublin to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price€732
Cork to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price€1,151

Similar Ireland to Arusha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Arusha route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Arusha? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Arusha flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Arusha that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Arusha from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Ireland to Arusha flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Arusha from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.