Flights Europe United Kingdom Edinburgh Shannon - Edinburgh

Flights from Shannon to Edinburgh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Shannon to Edinburgh flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Edinburgh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
1h 35m
13:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
09:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
80 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
10:55
Shannon airport
1h 35m
12:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
09:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
94 EUR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SNN
07:00
Shannon airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
15:40
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Multiple Airlines
EDI
07:00
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
11:35
SNN
Shannon airport
104 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
1h 35m
13:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
09:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
80 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
10:55
Shannon airport
1h 35m
12:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
09:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
94 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
11:55
Shannon airport
1h 35m
13:30
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
Aer Lingus
EDI
09:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
119 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Shannon to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Shannon to Edinburgh flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the Morning than in the Morning
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Shannon - Edinburgh Turnhouse
Fly from Shannon to Edinburgh Turnhouse for the best Shannon - Edinburgh flight prices
SNN
Shannon
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Edinburgh is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Shannon to Edinburgh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
The fastest flight from Shannon to Edinburgh takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights
Mo, Fr and Su
Direct flights go from Shannon to Edinburgh on Monday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aer Lingus and British Airways..
Airports in Edinburgh
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Edinburgh: Edinburgh Turnhouse (EDI)

Cost comparison between Shannon and Edinburgh

Compare the costs of everyday items in Shannon and Edinburgh
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 EUR
Shannon
16 EUR
Edinburgh
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.90 EUR
Shannon
5.61 EUR
Edinburgh
Soft drink
0.33 litre
1.29 EUR
Shannon
1.46 EUR
Edinburgh
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.09 EUR
Shannon
2.97 EUR
Edinburgh
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.21 EUR
Shannon
1.90 EUR
Edinburgh

Flights from Shannon to:

Flights to Edinburgh from:

Flights Europe United Kingdom Edinburgh Shannon - Edinburgh