Cheap flights from Dublin to Izmir from €107

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Izmir
(DUB to IZM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Izmir

Best price found

€107

Fastest flight time

3h 25m

Direct flights

Tue, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in Izmir

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Izmir from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €107. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Izmir found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €216.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Izmir takes 3h 25m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Izmir on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aer Lingus and SunExpress.
There is 1 airport near Izmir: Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt (ADB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Izmir

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Izmir?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Izmir from Dublin is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Izmir?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Izmir?

in the evening. Dublin to Izmir flights are approximately 31% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Izmir from Dublin?

Lufthansa. Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and SunExpress are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Izmir

What is the cheapest Dublin to Izmir flight route?

Dublin - Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt. Fly from Dublin to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt for the best Dublin - Izmir flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Izmir flights?

23 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Izmir is approximately 23 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Izmir, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Izmir will typically be DUB — ADB during the month of November with an average price of €222 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt Airport (ADB)€222
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Izmir

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Izmir by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DUB01:35Dublin
11h 50m
2 stops
ADB13:25Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
9 Dec
ADB18:50Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
SunExpress
15 Apr
DUB12:40Dublin
4h 25m
ADB17:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB09:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
4h 45m
DUB13:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Apr
DUB11:30Dublin
4h 25m
ADB15:55Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
22 Apr
ADB18:45Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
4h 35m
DUB23:20Dublin
Lufthansa
22 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
ADB04:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB07:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DUB17:35Dublin
21h 00m
3 stops
ADB14:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
9 Dec
ADB18:50Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Apr
DUB11:30Dublin
4h 25m
ADB15:55Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
22 Apr
ADB18:45Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
4h 35m
DUB23:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Izmir

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Izmir, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and SunExpress
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
DUB18:00Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
ADB12:55Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
Aer Lingus
23 Apr
DUB11:30Dublin
4h 25m
ADB15:55Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
SunExpress
12 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
4h 25m
ADB14:40Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt

Search last-minute flights to Izmir from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Izmir
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB02:40Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
ADB11:25Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
1 Dec
ADB04:10Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
11h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Dec
DUB12:40Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
ADB11:15Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
11 Dec
ADB02:10Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
27h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB02:40Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
ADB11:25Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
2 Dec
ADB04:10Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
14h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB02:40Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
ADB11:25Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
3 Dec
ADB02:15Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
13h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Turkish Airlines
28 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
ADB17:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
28 Nov
ADB23:40Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB02:40Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
ADB11:25Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
3 Dec
ADB05:45Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Izmir

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Izmir with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SunExpressPriceFrom €212Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search SunExpress flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €233Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Aer Lingus flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €240Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €329Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights

SunExpress flights from Dublin to Izmir

Our best SunExpress deals on Dublin to Izmir flight tickets
SunExpress
15 Apr
DUB12:40Dublin
4h 25m
ADB17:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB09:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
4h 45m
DUB13:50Dublin
SunExpress
22 Apr
DUB12:40Dublin
4h 25m
ADB17:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB09:05Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
4h 45m
DUB13:50Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Izmir

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Izmir flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
ADB04:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB07:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Lufthansa
15 Apr
DUB05:10Dublin
23h 25m
2 stops
ADB04:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
29 Apr
ADB03:15Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Lufthansa
27 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
22h 15m
1 stop
ADB12:00Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
2 Apr
ADB07:35Izmir Adnan Menderes Arpt
22h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Izmir offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Izmir are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines, SunExpress, and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Izmir by plane?

    Dublin and Izmir are 3027.9 km apart from one another. 4h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Izmir

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€140
Dublin to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price€118
Dublin to Bodrum Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€67
Dublin to Ankara Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€237
Dublin to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price€129
Cork to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price€259
Dublin to Gazipaşa Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price€418
Dublin to Kayseri Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€262
Cork to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€276
Dublin to Antakya Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price€437

Similar Dublin to Izmir flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Izmir route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Izmir. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Dublin to Izmir on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Izmir.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Izmir, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Izmir from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.