Cheap flights from Ireland to Entebbe from €337

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Entebbe

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Entebbe

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
31h 45m3 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
SWISS Logo
00:20 - 11:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
38h 00m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
€536SWISS
Thu, 21 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
25h 20m3 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
SWISS Logo
00:05 - 17:45EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
20h 40m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
€536SWISS
Wed, 3 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 20:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
35h 15m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 18:30EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
24h 00m2 stops Kigali Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National
€605Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 06:00DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
13h 40m2 stops Cairo Kigali Intl
Egyptair Logo
04:15 - 12:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
35h 05m1 stop Cairo
€659Egyptair
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 22:15DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
13h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 09:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
30h 10m1 stop Istanbul
€790Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 04:40DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
19h 30m2 stops Istanbul Kigali Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 09:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
30h 10m1 stop Istanbul
€792Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:00 - 12:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€817Qatar Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:00 - 12:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€832Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 10:15DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
34h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:10 - 11:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
€896Emirates
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 14:10DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
26h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:10 - 06:25EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
17h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
€989Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 14 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Ireland to Entebbe

Our best SWISS deals on Ireland to Entebbe flight tickets
SWISS
21 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
31h 45m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
31 Jan
EBB00:20Entebbe
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€536
SWISS
21 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
31h 45m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
30 Jan
EBB00:05Entebbe
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€553
SWISS
15 Jan
DUB18:35Dublin
25h 20m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
30 Jan
EBB00:05Entebbe
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€589

Egyptair flights from Ireland to Entebbe

Our best Egyptair deals on Ireland to Entebbe flight tickets
Egyptair
5 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
8 Nov
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€659
Egyptair
5 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
8 Nov
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€660
Egyptair
11 Feb
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
21 Feb
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€680

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Entebbe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 21/1

12:10-22:55

3 stops31h 45m

Entebbe

Sun 31/1

00:20-11:20

2 stops38h 00m

€536

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Wed 3/3

18:35-22:55

3 stops25h 20m

Entebbe

Tue 16/3

00:05-17:45

2 stops20h 40m

€536

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:40-20:55

2 stops35h 15m

Entebbe

Wed 9/12

21:30-18:30

2 stops24h 00m

€605

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 5/11

13:20-06:00

2 stops13h 40m

Entebbe

Sun 8/11

04:15-12:20

1 stop35h 05m

€659
Fastest return journey

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:10-22:15

1 stop13h 05m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

06:25-09:35

1 stop30h 10m

€790

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:10-04:40

2 stops19h 30m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

06:25-09:35

1 stop30h 10m

€792

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 23/11

14:05-14:30

1 stop21h 25m

Entebbe

Wed 2/12

17:00-12:35

1 stop22h 35m

€817

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 9/11

14:05-14:30

1 stop21h 25m

Entebbe

Mon 16/11

17:00-12:35

1 stop22h 35m

€832

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 2/11

20:50-10:15

1 stop34h 25m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

16:10-11:20

1 stop22h 10m

€896

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-14:10

1 stop26h 45m

Entebbe

Thu 14/1

16:10-06:25

1 stop17h 15m

€989

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Entebbe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Entebbe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Entebbe?

If you aren’t able to travel to Entebbe during the month of February, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €795.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Entebbe?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Entebbe from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Entebbe for around €901 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Entebbe from Ireland for as low as €685 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Entebbe flights?

You could potentially save up to 22% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Entebbe flight.

Cheap Ireland to Entebbe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Entebbe

Best price found

€337

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Entebbe from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €337. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Entebbe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €536.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Entebbe takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Entebbe. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Entebbe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Entebbe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Entebbe Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Entebbe Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Entebbe Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Entebbe Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Entebbe Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Entebbe Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Entebbe Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Entebbe Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Entebbe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Entebbe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom €384Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom €515Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,104 reviews
Search SWISS flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €521Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
KLMPriceFrom €629Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,587 reviews
Search KLM flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €740Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €834Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Travelling to a place near Entebbe?

Book flights to Entebbe if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kampala
Jinja

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Entebbe?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ireland to Entebbe for you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Entebbe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Ireland to Entebbe with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Entebbe?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Entebbe by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Entebbe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Ireland to Entebbe flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Entebbe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Uganda

Fly your favourite airline to Entebbe