Cheap flights from Shannon to Málaga from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Shannon to Málaga
(SNN to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Málaga
Best price found€25The best one-way flight to Málaga from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €25. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €54.
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Málaga takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Málaga Airport.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Málaga?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Shannon is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Málaga?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Málaga?

in the afternoon

Shannon to Málaga flights are approximately 62% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga from Shannon?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Málaga

What is the cheapest Shannon to Málaga flight route?

Shannon - Málaga

Fly from Shannon to Málaga for the best Shannon - Málaga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Shannon to Málaga flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Málaga is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Málaga by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Feb
SNN12:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP15:00Málaga
8 Feb
AGP16:35Málaga
3h 05m
SNN19:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
SNN17:10Shannon
19h 50m
1 stop
AGP13:00Málaga
9 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
11h 05m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon
Ryanair
31 Jan
SNN06:00Shannon
10h 40m
1 stop
AGP16:40Málaga
1 Feb
AGP16:35Málaga
3h 05m
SNN19:40Shannon
Ryanair
31 Jan
SNN06:00Shannon
10h 40m
1 stop
AGP16:40Málaga
1 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
9h 55m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
19h 05m
2 stops
AGP11:20Málaga
9 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
11h 05m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon
Ryanair
30 Jan
SNN16:15Shannon
13h 00m
1 stop
AGP05:15Málaga
1 Feb
AGP16:35Málaga
3h 05m
SNN19:40Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Ryanair UK
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
SNN08:30Shannon
5h 50m
1 stop
AGP14:20Málaga
Ryanair
22 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
10h 55m
1 stop
AGP14:00Málaga
Ryanair UK
2 Mar
SNN10:30Shannon
41h 35m
1 stop
AGP04:05Málaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Shannon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to Málaga
Ryanair
25 Jan
SNN12:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP15:00Málaga
28 Jan
AGP14:50Málaga
18h 55m
1 stop
SNN09:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
SNN12:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP15:00Málaga
1 Feb
AGP17:30Málaga
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN11:00Shannon
Ryanair
29 Jan
SNN11:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP14:00Málaga
1 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
9h 55m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
Ryanair
29 Jan
SNN11:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP14:00Málaga
30 Jan
AGP16:45Málaga
12h 45m
1 stop
SNN05:30Shannon
Ryanair
29 Jan
SNN11:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP14:00Málaga
1 Feb
AGP16:35Málaga
3h 05m
SNN19:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SNN17:10Shannon
14h 35m
2 stops
AGP07:45Málaga
2 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
11h 05m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €65
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €130
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Málaga

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Málaga flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Jan
SNN12:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP15:00Málaga
28 Jan
AGP14:50Málaga
18h 55m
1 stop
SNN09:45Shannon
Ryanair
29 Jan
SNN11:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP14:00Málaga
1 Feb
AGP06:50Málaga
9h 55m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
Ryanair
29 Jan
SNN11:15Shannon
2h 45m
AGP14:00Málaga
30 Jan
AGP16:45Málaga
12h 45m
1 stop
SNN05:30Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Málaga offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Shannon to Málaga are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus and Ryanair.

  • How far is Shannon to Málaga by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Shannon to Málaga is 1809.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 45m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€43
Dublin to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€43
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€58
Dublin to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€105
Cork to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€88
Knock to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€74
Dublin to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€168
Dublin to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€119

Similar Shannon to Málaga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Málaga route