Flights from Dublin to Aberdeen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Dublin to Aberdeen flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Aberdeen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
DUB
14:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
16:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Aer Lingus
24 Oct
ABZ
16:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 35m
18:05
DUB
Dublin airport
84 EUR
KLM
KLM
15 Aug
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
25h 15m
1 Stop
23:10
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
KLM
19 Aug
ABZ
07:00
Aberdeen Dyce airport
26h 20m
1 Stop
09:20
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
144 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
29 Jul
DUB
21:55
Dublin airport
11h 45m
1 Stop
09:40
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
British Airways
04 Aug
ABZ
10:05
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
11:45
DUB
Dublin airport
156 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
DUB
14:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
16:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Aer Lingus
24 Oct
ABZ
16:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 35m
18:05
DUB
Dublin airport
84 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
20 Jun
DUB
14:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
16:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Aer Lingus
26 Jun
ABZ
16:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 35m
18:05
DUB
Dublin airport
181 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
19 Jul
DUB
08:00
Dublin airport
1h 40m
09:40
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
Aer Lingus
21 Jul
ABZ
20:10
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
21:50
DUB
Dublin airport
167 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Dublin to Aberdeen flights are approximately 149% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Aberdeen
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dublin - Aberdeen Dyce
Fly from Dublin to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Dublin - Aberdeen flight prices
DUB
Dublin
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Aberdeen is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dublin to Aberdeen

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Aberdeen
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
The fastest flight from Dublin to Aberdeen takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dublin to Aberdeen every day.
Airports in Aberdeen
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

Alternative routes for Dublin to Aberdeen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Inverness
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
150 EUR
Dublin to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
30 EUR

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Aberdeen from: