Cheap flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt from €14

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Ireland to Klagenfurt

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Klagenfurt

Best price found

€14

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

Mon and Sat

Airports in Klagenfurt

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Klagenfurt from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €14. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Klagenfurt found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €26.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Klagenfurt takes 2h 25m
Direct flights go from Ireland to Klagenfurt on Monday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Klagenfurt: Klagenfurt (KLU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Klagenfurt

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Klagenfurt flight route?

Dublin - Klagenfurt. Fly from Dublin to Klagenfurt for the best Ireland - Klagenfurt flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 25m
KLU03:50Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
14 Dec
DUB07:10Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
KLU14:05Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
13 Jan
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
KLU09:10Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
16 Dec
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
KLU09:10Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 25m
KLU03:50Klagenfurt
14 Jan
KLU05:15Klagenfurt
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 25m
KLU03:50Klagenfurt
15 Jan
KLU06:55Klagenfurt
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 25m
KLU03:50Klagenfurt
Ryanair
16 Dec
DUB17:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
KLU09:10Klagenfurt
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
2h 25m
KLU08:30Klagenfurt

Search last-minute flights to Klagenfurt from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Klagenfurt
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
2h 25m
KLU08:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
2h 25m
KLU08:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU08:50Klagenfurt
34h 55m
3 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
Austrian Airlines
10 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
7h 10m
2 stops
KLU07:10Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU08:50Klagenfurt
9h 45m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
2h 25m
KLU08:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU08:50Klagenfurt
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB16:40Dublin
24h 50m
3 stops
KLU17:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU08:50Klagenfurt
34h 55m
3 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB11:55Dublin
29h 35m
2 stops
KLU17:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU08:50Klagenfurt
34h 55m
3 stops
DUB19:45Dublin

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Klagenfurt

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Klagenfurt flight tickets
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
2h 25m
KLU08:30Klagenfurt
12 Dec
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
12 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 25m
KLU03:50Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin
Ryanair
14 Dec
DUB07:10Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
KLU14:05Klagenfurt
16 Jan
KLU05:35Klagenfurt
2h 50m
DUB08:25Dublin

Alternative routes for Ireland to Klagenfurt

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€40
Dublin to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€90
Dublin to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€181
Dublin to Klagenfurt Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€44
Cork to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€89
Cork to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€94
Shannon to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€102
Dublin to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€150

Similar Ireland to Klagenfurt flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Klagenfurt route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Klagenfurt? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Klagenfurt from Ireland.

Yes. All flights to Klagenfurt from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Klagenfurt from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Ireland to Klagenfurt flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.