Cheap flights from Ireland to Zanzibar from €423

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Zanzibar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Zanzibar
Best price found€423The best one-way flight to Zanzibar from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €423. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Zanzibar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €458.
Fastest flight time14h 15mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Zanzibar takes 14h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Zanzibar. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Zanzibar Kisauni Airport, Dublin Airport - Zanzibar Kisauni Airport and Cork Airport - Zanzibar Kisauni Airport.
Airports in Zanzibar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zanzibar: Zanzibar Kisauni (ZNZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Zanzibar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zanzibar from Ireland?

Turkish Airlines

Emirates, Ethiopian Air, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Zanzibar

What is the cheapest Ireland to Zanzibar flight route?

Dublin - Zanzibar Kisauni

Fly from Dublin to Zanzibar Kisauni for the best Ireland - Zanzibar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Zanzibar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Zanzibar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ00:10Zanzibar Kisauni
22 Mar
ZNZ17:10Zanzibar Kisauni
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB11:45Dublin
KLM
24 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
ZNZ13:50Zanzibar Kisauni
1 May
ZNZ17:05Zanzibar Kisauni
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
Turkish Airlines
15 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
30h 10m
1 stop
ZNZ19:15Zanzibar Kisauni
21 Mar
ZNZ23:35Zanzibar Kisauni
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB08:35Dublin
Emirates
4 Jul
DUB18:05Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
ZNZ10:10Zanzibar Kisauni
18 Jul
ZNZ17:20Zanzibar Kisauni
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
Qatar Airways
15 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ00:10Zanzibar Kisauni
24 Mar
ZNZ19:15Zanzibar Kisauni
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ01:10Zanzibar Kisauni
24 Mar
ZNZ17:10Zanzibar Kisauni
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB11:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Zanzibar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Zanzibar, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DUB15:50Dublin
39h 10m
3 stops
ZNZ07:00Zanzibar Kisauni
Turkish Airlines
4 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
32h 20m
1 stop
ZNZ21:10Zanzibar Kisauni
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 00m
2 stops
ZNZ01:00Zanzibar Kisauni

Search last-minute flights to Zanzibar from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Zanzibar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 55m
2 stops
ZNZ08:55Zanzibar Kisauni
6 Feb
ZNZ06:30Zanzibar Kisauni
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
Emirates
24 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
ZNZ08:15Zanzibar Kisauni
31 Jan
ZNZ03:10Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
29h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ06:45Zanzibar Kisauni
31 Jan
ZNZ10:45Zanzibar Kisauni
31h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Emirates
28 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ08:15Zanzibar Kisauni
6 Feb
ZNZ03:10Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ08:15Zanzibar Kisauni
6 Feb
ZNZ06:30Zanzibar Kisauni
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
25h 00m
2 stops
ZNZ08:55Zanzibar Kisauni
31 Jan
ZNZ03:10Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Zanzibar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Zanzibar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €504
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €537
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €788
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Emirates
PriceFrom €799
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

KLM flights from Ireland to Zanzibar

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Zanzibar flight tickets
KLM
24 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
ZNZ13:50Zanzibar Kisauni
1 May
ZNZ17:05Zanzibar Kisauni
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
KLM
4 Jun
DUB09:20Dublin
28h 30m
1 stop
ZNZ13:50Zanzibar Kisauni
19 Jun
ZNZ17:05Zanzibar Kisauni
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
KLM
19 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
11h 40m
1 stop
ZNZ13:50Zanzibar Kisauni
30 Jun
ZNZ17:05Zanzibar Kisauni
21h 35m
2 stops
ORK14:40Cork

Emirates flights from Ireland to Zanzibar

Our best Emirates deals on Ireland to Zanzibar flight tickets
Emirates
4 Jul
DUB18:05Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
ZNZ10:10Zanzibar Kisauni
18 Jul
ZNZ17:20Zanzibar Kisauni
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
Emirates
27 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ23:10Zanzibar Kisauni
7 Mar
ZNZ03:10Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Emirates
30 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ23:10Zanzibar Kisauni
7 Feb
ZNZ03:10Zanzibar Kisauni
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Zanzibar Kisauni offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Zanzibar Kisauni are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air, Turkish Airlines, and Emirates.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Zanzibar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€479
Dublin to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€444
Cork to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price€924
Dublin to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price€552

Similar Ireland to Zanzibar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Zanzibar route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Zanzibar? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania