Cheap flights from Cork to Málaga from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Málaga
(ORK to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Málaga

Best price found

€27

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Málaga

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Málaga from Cork in the past 72 hours is €27. The best return flight deal from Cork to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €71.
The fastest flight from Cork to Málaga takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Malaga Airport.
There is 1 airport near Málaga: Malaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Málaga?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Cork is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Málaga?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Málaga?

in the afternoon

Cork to Málaga flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga from Cork?

Air France

Aer Lingus, Air France, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Málaga

What is the cheapest Cork to Málaga flight route?

Cork - Malaga

Fly from Cork to Malaga for the best Cork - Málaga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cork to Málaga flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to Málaga is approximately 26 days to departure

Cork Airport (ORK) to Malaga Airport (AGP)€90
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Malaga Airport (AGP)€94
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Sevilla Airport (SVQ)€323
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Sevilla Airport (SVQ)€399
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)€377
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)€125
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Málaga, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Malaga Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to depart from when travelling to Málaga and luckily, there are options! You can try Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon, Cork Airport which is located in Cork, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). You may be looking for an airport near Malaga Airport to land at when travelling from Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Malaga Airport which is located in Málaga, Sevilla Airport which is located in Seville, or Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport which is located in Granada. The cheapest route from Cork to Málaga is KIR — AGP with an average price of €90 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Málaga by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
ORK18:05Cork
20h 45m
1 stop
AGP14:50Malaga
20 Jun
AGP17:35Malaga
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:10Cork
Ryanair
3 Jun
ORK15:40Cork
27h 10m
1 stop
AGP18:50Malaga
6 Jun
AGP02:50Malaga
25h 15m
2 stops
ORK04:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
ORK18:05Cork
20h 45m
1 stop
AGP14:50Malaga
20 Jun
AGP02:50Malaga
37h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
21h 00m
1 stop
AGP16:40Malaga
21 Jun
AGP16:30Malaga
19h 45m
1 stop
ORK12:15Cork
Aer Lingus
20 Oct
ORK15:15Cork
2h 45m
AGP18:00Malaga
24 Oct
AGP12:30Malaga
3h 00m
ORK15:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
21h 00m
1 stop
AGP16:40Malaga
21 Jun
AGP08:40Malaga
20h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
23 May
ORK15:55Cork
25h 25m
2 stops
AGP17:20Malaga
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK18:25Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
AGP06:20Malaga
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
ORK04:45Cork
22h 45m
2 stops
AGP03:30Malaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Málaga
Ryanair
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
14h 25m
2 stops
AGP19:45Malaga
29 May
AGP17:50Malaga
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
26 May
ORK17:40Cork
22h 20m
1 stop
AGP16:00Malaga
30 May
AGP19:25Malaga
23h 35m
1 stop
ORK19:00Cork
Ryanair
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
14h 25m
2 stops
AGP19:45Malaga
29 May
AGP03:05Malaga
33h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:15Cork
Ryanair
26 May
ORK04:50Cork
37h 10m
2 stops
AGP18:00Malaga
31 May
AGP02:15Malaga
14h 45m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
Ryanair
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
10h 40m
1 stop
AGP16:00Malaga
29 May
AGP17:50Malaga
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:25Cork
SWISS
23 May
ORK15:40Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
AGP07:50Malaga
2 Jun
AGP16:10Malaga
23h 00m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €84Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €112Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
KLMPriceFrom €188Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Cork to Málaga

    Aer Lingus flies from Cork to Málaga around 5 times per week, with 75 momondo users rating the airline 8.0/10. The cheapest Aer Lingus deal from Cork to Málaga in the last 72 hours was €118 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of €270 for Aer Lingus flights on this route.

  • Ryanair Flights From Cork to Málaga

    Ryanair is also a popular choice for this route. Ryanair flight deals for Cork to Málaga start from as low as €88 return, depending on your selected dates, with average Ryanair deals seen on momondo around €252. Ryanair operates 2 flights to Málaga from Cork in an average week. Users have rated it 7.1/10 across 677 reviews.


Ryanair flights from Cork to Málaga

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Málaga flight tickets
Ryanair
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
14h 25m
2 stops
AGP19:45Malaga
29 May
AGP17:50Malaga
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:25Cork
Ryanair
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
14h 25m
2 stops
AGP19:45Malaga
29 May
AGP03:05Malaga
33h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:15Cork
Ryanair
3 Jun
ORK15:40Cork
27h 10m
1 stop
AGP18:50Malaga
6 Jun
AGP02:50Malaga
25h 15m
2 stops
ORK04:05Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Malaga offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Malaga are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Malaga by plane?

    Cork and Malaga are 1716.3 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 2h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Cork to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€54
Dublin to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€171
Shannon to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€117
Knock to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price€73
Dublin to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€178
Dublin to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€115
Cork to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€121

Similar Cork to Málaga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Málaga route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Málaga from Cork.

Yes. All flights to Málaga from Cork on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cork to Málaga.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Málaga, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Málaga from Cork and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.