Cheap flights from Dublin to Rhodes from €65

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Rhodes
(DUB to RHO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Rhodes
Best price found€65The best one-way flight to Rhodes from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €65. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Rhodes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €72.
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Rhodes takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Rhodes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Rhodes Diagoras Airport.
Airports in Rhodes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rhodes: Rhodes Diagoras (RHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Rhodes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Rhodes?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rhodes from Dublin is February. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Rhodes?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Rhodes?

in the evening

Dublin to Rhodes flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rhodes from Dublin?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Rhodes

What is the cheapest Dublin to Rhodes flight route?

Dublin - Rhodes Diagoras

Fly from Dublin to Rhodes Diagoras for the best Dublin - Rhodes flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Rhodes flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Rhodes is approximately 34 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Rhodes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Rhodes by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Mar
DUB17:55Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
RHO06:35Rhodes Diagoras
10 Apr
RHO16:05Rhodes Diagoras
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr
DUB16:45Dublin
23h 50m
2 stops
RHO16:35Rhodes Diagoras
7 May
RHO19:40Rhodes Diagoras
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:40Dublin
Ryanair
28 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
12h 30m
1 stop
RHO15:00Rhodes Diagoras
10 Apr
RHO18:40Rhodes Diagoras
12h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Lufthansa
6 May
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
RHO03:35Rhodes Diagoras
20 May
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin
Ryanair
21 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
14h 20m
2 stops
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
26 Apr
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
22h 50m
2 stops
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
5 Jul
RHO15:05Rhodes Diagoras
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Rhodes

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Rhodes, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
14h 20m
2 stops
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
23h 45m
2 stops
RHO01:15Rhodes Diagoras
Ryanair
14 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
RHO16:35Rhodes Diagoras

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Rhodes

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Rhodes with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €166
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Rhodes

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Rhodes flight tickets
Ryanair
28 Mar
DUB17:55Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
RHO06:35Rhodes Diagoras
10 Apr
RHO16:05Rhodes Diagoras
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Ryanair
28 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
12h 30m
1 stop
RHO15:00Rhodes Diagoras
10 Apr
RHO18:40Rhodes Diagoras
12h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
21 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
14h 20m
2 stops
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
26 Apr
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Rhodes

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Rhodes flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 May
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
RHO03:35Rhodes Diagoras
20 May
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin
Lufthansa
6 May
DUB08:25Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
RHO03:35Rhodes Diagoras
20 May
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Rhodes Diagoras offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Rhodes Diagoras, such as Aegean Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Rhodes Diagoras by plane?

    There are 3251.4 km between Dublin and Rhodes Diagoras. 4h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Rhodes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€107
Cork to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price€170
Dublin to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€125
Dublin to Naxos Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€228
Dublin to Parikia Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price€379
Dublin to Paleochori Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€285

Similar Dublin to Rhodes flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Rhodes route