Find cheap flights to San Juan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Cheapest flights to San Juan airports

Find the cheapest flights to these San Juan airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO San Juan

Dublin (DUB) to San Juan (PR1)

Typically, flights to San Juan from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to San Juan, which has an average price of €808

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAN JUAN FROM DUBLINMarch22% cheaperFlying from Dublin to San Juan costs on average just €628 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SAN JUAN FROM DUBLINJuly83% more expensiveIt costs about €1,481 for flights to San Juan from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SAN JUAN FROM DUBLINDecember227% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to San Juan from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to San Juan?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to San Juan?

    The cheapest month to fly to San Juan from Ireland is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around €628, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit San Juan during the month of March, then departing from Ireland during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around €632.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to San Juan?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to San Juan from Ireland when booking 31 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to San Juan for around €808 when searching 31 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to San Juan for as low as €504.

  • Is there an alternative airport near San Juan?

    San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport, Ceiba J. Aponte de la Torre Airport, Ponce Mercedita Airport, Vieques Airport or Culebra Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to San Juan.


San Juan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to San Juan found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 01m
1 stop
SJU22:26San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18 Feb
SJU09:10San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
United Airlines
4 Feb
DUB05:00Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
SJU23:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18 Feb
SJU12:45San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
British Airways
12 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
19h 02m
2 stops
SJU21:12San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Jan
SJU08:24San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15h 06m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
DUB05:50Dublin
20h 29m
1 stop
SJU02:19San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Jan
SJU08:04San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15h 26m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 01m
1 stop
SJU21:51San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
19 Feb
SJU02:58San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
20h 32m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DUB06:30Dublin
19h 27m
2 stops
SJU01:57San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
4 Dec
SJU06:07San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
19h 13m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to San Juan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to San Juan, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Aer Lingus
6 Jan
DUB10:50Dublin
15h 59m
1 stop
SJU02:49San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
SJU03:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
DUB09:05Dublin
18h 50m
1 stop
SJU03:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Which airlines fly to San Juan?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to San Juan
  • Which airlines fly to San Juan?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to San Juan from Ireland are Aer Lingus, British Airways and Delta. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.


Airports near San Juan

Below you will find all the airports in San Juan along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to San Juan

Most frequently searched flights to San Juan along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time21h 04m
Cheapest price€656

Start planning your trip to San Juan