Cheap flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport from €374

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Shannon to Orlando Airport
(SNN to MCO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Orlando Airport
Best price found€401The best one-way flight to Orlando Airport from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €401. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Orlando Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €374.
Fastest flight time14h 54mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Orlando Airport takes 14h 54m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Orlando Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Orlando Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Orlando Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Airport from Shannon is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Airport from Shannon?

Finnair

Air Canada, Air France, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Orlando Airport

How far in advance should you book Shannon to Orlando Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Orlando Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
8 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 48m
2 stops
MCO01:18Orlando
18 May
MCO11:10Orlando
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Air Canada
27 May
SNN03:40Shannon
32h 39m
2 stops
MCO12:19Orlando
11 Jun
MCO16:20Orlando
43h 25m
2 stops
SNN11:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
27 May
SNN08:30Shannon
31h 15m
1 stop
MCO15:45Orlando
11 Jun
MCO09:51Orlando
16h 29m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Lufthansa
27 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 47m
1 stop
MCO01:17Orlando
11 Jun
MCO13:20Orlando
11h 50m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
British Airways
26 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
29h 25m
1 stop
MCO16:55Orlando
12 Mar
MCO12:45Orlando
21h 20m
2 stops
SNN11:05Shannon
United Airlines
8 May
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 45m
1 stop
MCO21:15Orlando
18 May
MCO08:26Orlando
17h 54m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
SNN18:00Shannon
36h 53m
3 stops
MCO06:53Orlando
Aer Lingus
13 Mar
SNN09:40Shannon
12h 58m
1 stop
MCO22:38Orlando
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
SNN16:50Shannon
27h 51m
3 stops
MCO20:41Orlando

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Orlando Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Orlando Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €338
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air France
PriceFrom €368
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Finnair
PriceFrom €384
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air Canada
PriceFrom €391
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
American Airlines
PriceFrom €408
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom €411
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
United Airlines
PriceFrom €419
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
Iberia
PriceFrom €439
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €444
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Delta
PriceFrom €453
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0

United Airlines flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to Orlando Airport flight tickets
United Airlines
8 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 48m
2 stops
MCO01:18Orlando
18 May
MCO11:10Orlando
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
United Airlines
8 May
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 45m
1 stop
MCO21:15Orlando
18 May
MCO08:26Orlando
17h 54m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
United Airlines
8 May
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 08m
1 stop
MCO23:38Orlando
18 May
MCO13:20Orlando
11h 50m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon

Lufthansa flights from Shannon to Orlando Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Shannon to Orlando Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
27 May
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 47m
1 stop
MCO01:17Orlando
11 Jun
MCO13:20Orlando
11h 50m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
Lufthansa
1 Jul
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 47m
1 stop
MCO01:17Orlando
14 Jul
MCO13:20Orlando
11h 50m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Shannon to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines, British Airways, and KLM.

  • How far is Shannon to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Shannon to Orlando is 6372.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 11m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Orlando Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€328
Cork to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time16h 37m
Cheapest price€401

Similar Shannon to Orlando Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Orlando Airport route