Cheap flights from Dublin to Phoenix from €428

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Phoenix

Best price found

€428

Fastest flight time

14h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Phoenix

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Phoenix from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €428. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Phoenix found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €623.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Phoenix takes 14h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Phoenix. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Phoenix?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Dublin is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Phoenix?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Phoenix?

in the evening

Dublin to Phoenix flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix from Dublin?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Phoenix

What is the cheapest Dublin to Phoenix flight route?

Dublin - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fly from Dublin to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Dublin - Phoenix flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Phoenix flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Phoenix is approximately 47 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (PHX)€479
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Phoenix, the most popular airport to fly into is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. In May, €479 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Phoenix which you can find when you fly DUB — PHX.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Phoenix

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Phoenix by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
PHX02:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
15 Nov
PHX07:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
Air Canada
12 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
41h 51m
2 stops
PHX00:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23 Sep
PHX19:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
United Airlines
12 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
20h 12m
2 stops
PHX02:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23 Sep
PHX05:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
KLM
12 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 05m
2 stops
PHX20:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23 Sep
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
17 Nov
DUB06:30Dublin
17h 36m
1 stop
PHX00:06Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26 Nov
PHX03:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
British Airways
23 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 58m
1 stop
PHX00:53Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
2 Jul
PHX18:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 36m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Phoenix

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Phoenix, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
DUB02:50Dublin
39h 39m
3 stops
PHX18:29Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air France
21 Jun
DUB07:10Dublin
17h 18m
1 stop
PHX00:28Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Lufthansa
27 Jul
DUB05:20Dublin
21h 51m
1 stop
PHX03:11Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Search last-minute flights to Phoenix from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Phoenix
British Airways
30 May
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 22m
1 stop
PHX00:17Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jun
PHX15:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
United Airlines
31 May
DUB06:55Dublin
19h 03m
2 stops
PHX01:58Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7 Jun
PHX12:39Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14h 11m
2 stops
DUB02:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB10:55Dublin
16h 16m
1 stop
PHX03:11Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jun
PHX15:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
Air Canada
30 May
DUB06:55Dublin
41h 32m
2 stops
PHX00:27Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jun
PHX14:10Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
54h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
American Airlines
30 May
DUB07:15Dublin
18h 33m
1 stop
PHX01:48Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
5 Jun
PHX20:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
Air France
3 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
19h 59m
2 stops
PHX22:04Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Jun
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Phoenix

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Phoenix with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom €601Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €618Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom €631Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €671Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €719Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights

British Airways flights from Dublin to Phoenix

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Phoenix flight tickets
British Airways
23 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 58m
1 stop
PHX00:53Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
2 Jul
PHX18:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 36m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
British Airways
21 Jun
DUB03:30Dublin
39h 04m
2 stops
PHX18:34Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28 Jun
PHX13:45Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
British Airways
21 Jun
DUB16:05Dublin
24h 25m
1 stop
PHX16:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28 Jun
PHX13:45Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Phoenix

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Phoenix flight tickets
United Airlines
12 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
20h 12m
2 stops
PHX02:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23 Sep
PHX05:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
United Airlines
17 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
PHX22:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26 Nov
PHX03:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
United Airlines
21 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
20h 32m
2 stops
PHX02:42Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28 Jun
PHX02:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Phoenix offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Phoenix are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Aer Lingus, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Phoenix by plane?

    Phoenix is 8017.7 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 40m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Phoenix

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time14h 59m
Cheapest price€712

Similar Dublin to Phoenix flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Phoenix route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Phoenix. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Dublin to Phoenix with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Phoenix.

Price alerts on flights to Phoenix from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.