Cheap flights from Shannon to Toronto from €347

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Shannon to Toronto
(SNN to YTO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Toronto
Fastest flight time14h 22mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Toronto takes 14h 22m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Toronto. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Toronto Island Airport and Shannon Airport - Toronto Pearson Intl Airport.
Airports in Toronto4 airportsThere are 4 airports near Toronto: Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo (YKF), Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ), Toronto Island (YTZ), Toronto Hamilton (YHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Toronto?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Toronto from Shannon is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Toronto?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Toronto?

in the morning

Shannon to Toronto flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Toronto from Shannon?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Shannon to Toronto

What is the cheapest Shannon to Toronto flight route?

Shannon - Toronto Pearson Intl

Fly from Shannon to Toronto Pearson Intl for the best Shannon - Toronto flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Toronto

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Toronto by changing tabs
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
14h 05m
1 stop
YYZ17:45Toronto Pearson Intl
12 Jun
YYZ09:00Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
12h 05m
1 stop
YYZ15:45Toronto Pearson Intl
12 Jun
YYZ14:35Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
SNN02:20Shannon
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN08:30Shannon
27h 19m
2 stops
YTZ11:49Toronto Island
12 Jun
YTZ13:00Toronto Island
12h 10m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
27h 55m
3 stops
YYZ07:35Toronto Pearson Intl
12 Jun
YYZ11:50Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
€1,244
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Toronto

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Toronto with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €350
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Air Canada flights from Shannon to Toronto

Our best Air Canada deals on Shannon to Toronto flight tickets
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
14h 05m
1 stop
YYZ17:45Toronto Pearson Intl
12 Jun
YYZ09:00Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
12h 05m
1 stop
YYZ15:45Toronto Pearson Intl
12 Jun
YYZ14:35Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
SNN02:20Shannon
Air Canada
6 Jun
SNN08:30Shannon
27h 19m
2 stops
YTZ11:49Toronto Island
12 Jun
YTZ13:00Toronto Island
12h 10m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Toronto offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Shannon to Toronto are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Shannon to Toronto by plane?

    The distance between Shannon and Toronto is about 5105.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 05m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Toronto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€241
Cork to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time30h 02m
Cheapest price€555
Dublin to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time16h 28m
Cheapest price€856
Dublin to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€437
Cork to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€344

Similar Shannon to Toronto flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Toronto route