Cheap flights from Cardiff to Cork from €101

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cardiff to Cork
(CWL to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Cork

Best price found

€128

Fastest flight time

10h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Cardiff in the past 72 hours is €128. The best return flight deal from Cardiff to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €119.
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Cork takes 10h 35m
There are no direct flights from Cardiff to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Wales Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cardiff to Cork?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Cardiff is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Cork?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Cork?

in the morning

Cardiff to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork from Cardiff?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Cardiff to Cork

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Cork flight route?

Cardiff Wales - Cork

Fly from Cardiff Wales to Cork for the best Cardiff - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cardiff to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cardiff to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Cork Airport (ORK)€87
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Cork Airport (ORK)€101
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€86
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Cork Airport (ORK)€168
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€520
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Cardiff to Cork, the most popular airport to fly into is Cork Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cork Airport from Cardiff are departing from Cardiff Wales Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Cardiff Wales Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Bristol Airport which is located in Bristol or Exeter Airport which is located in Exeter. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Cardiff, you can try Cork Airport or Shannon Airport which are located in Cork and Shannon respectively. The least expensive flight option from Cardiff to Cork will typically be BRS — SNN during the month of May with an average price of €86 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Jun
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
17h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:20Cork
26 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
14h 20m
2 stops
CWL10:00Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
CWL10:25Cardiff Wales
27h 55m
2 stops
ORK14:20Cork
15 Jun
ORK08:55Cork
24h 20m
2 stops
CWL09:15Cardiff Wales
KLM
8 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Wales
23h 25m
1 stop
ORK12:40Cork
11 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
15h 20m
1 stop
CWL17:30Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
24 Jun
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
30h 15m
2 stops
ORK17:30Cork
26 Jun
ORK02:55Cork
31h 05m
2 stops
CWL10:00Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
CWL10:25Cardiff Wales
31h 00m
2 stops
ORK17:25Cork
12 Sep
ORK06:10Cork
27h 55m
2 stops
CWL10:05Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
16h 25m
2 stops
ORK03:40Cork
11 Jul
ORK03:00Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
CWL07:25Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Vueling
Vueling
4 Sep
CWL08:55Cardiff Wales
5h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:45Cork
KLM
4 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Wales
41h 25m
2 stops
ORK06:40Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Cardiff

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cardiff to Cork
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CWL14:25Cardiff Wales
26h 55m
2 stops
ORK17:20Cork
1 Jun
ORK05:20Cork
16h 05m
2 stops
CWL21:25Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CWL02:05Cardiff Wales
9h 50m
2 stops
ORK11:55Cork
1 Jun
ORK05:20Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
CWL11:50Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CWL09:30Cardiff Wales
6h 05m
1 stop
ORK15:35Cork
1 Jun
ORK05:20Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
CWL11:50Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
24 May
CWL13:15Cardiff Wales
26h 20m
3 stops
ORK15:35Cork
1 Jun
ORK16:05Cork
25h 25m
2 stops
CWL17:30Cardiff Wales

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Cork

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Cork with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FlybePriceFrom €91Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights

KLM flights from Cardiff to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Cardiff to Cork flight tickets
KLM
8 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Wales
23h 25m
1 stop
ORK12:40Cork
11 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
15h 20m
1 stop
CWL17:30Cardiff Wales
KLM
5 Sep
CWL02:05Cardiff Wales
15h 45m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
12 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
23h 35m
1 stop
CWL12:45Cardiff Wales
KLM
5 Aug
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
16h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
8 Aug
ORK02:10Cork
4h 15m
1 stop
CWL06:25Cardiff Wales

Ryanair flights from Cardiff to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Cardiff to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Jun
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
17h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:20Cork
26 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
14h 20m
2 stops
CWL10:00Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
24 Jun
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
30h 15m
2 stops
ORK17:30Cork
26 Jun
ORK02:55Cork
31h 05m
2 stops
CWL10:00Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
7 Aug
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
24h 25m
2 stops
ORK11:15Cork
14 Aug
ORK19:40Cork
14h 20m
2 stops
CWL10:00Cardiff Wales

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Wales to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cardiff Wales to Cork are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe.

  • How far is Cardiff Wales to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Cardiff Wales to Cork will travel around 367.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 05m.



Alternative routes for Cardiff to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26

Similar Cardiff to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cardiff to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cardiff to Cork. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Cork from Cardiff on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Cardiff to Cork flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Cork from Cardiff are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.