Cheap flights from Cork to Belgrade from €286

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Fri 12/8
Fri 19/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Belgrade
(ORK to BEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Belgrade

Best price found

€281

Fastest flight time

5h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belgrade

1 airport
The best flight deal from Cork to Belgrade found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €281
The fastest flight from Cork to Belgrade takes 5h 50m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Belgrade. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport.
There is 1 airport near Belgrade: Belgrade Nikola Tesla (BEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Belgrade

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Belgrade?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Belgrade?

at midday

Cork to Belgrade flights are approximately 45% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belgrade from Cork?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Belgrade

What is the cheapest Cork to Belgrade flight route?

Cork - Belgrade Nikola Tesla

Fly from Cork to Belgrade Nikola Tesla for the best Cork - Belgrade flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Belgrade, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Belgrade, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Cork Airport is Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. The least expensive flight option from Cork to Belgrade will typically be ORK — BEG during the month of August with an average price of €321 RT.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)€1,049
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)€321
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Belgrade

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Belgrade by changing tabs
KLM
27 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
4h 55m
1 stop
BEG07:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
30 Sep
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
10h 30m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
ORK01:50Cork
5h 25m
1 stop
BEG07:15Belgrade Nikola Tesla
25 Sep
BEG18:55Belgrade Nikola Tesla
12h 20m
2 stops
ORK07:15Cork
Lufthansa
12 Sep
ORK15:40Cork
16h 40m
2 stops
BEG08:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
21 Sep
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
49h 50m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork
KLM
23 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
16h 15m
1 stop
BEG18:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
25 Sep
BEG02:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
12 Sep
ORK12:35Cork
5h 50m
1 stop
BEG18:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
21 Sep
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
10h 30m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
ORK15:40Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BEG03:35Belgrade Nikola Tesla
21 Sep
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
49h 50m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Belgrade

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Belgrade with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €195Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Cork to Belgrade

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Belgrade flight tickets
KLM
27 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
4h 55m
1 stop
BEG07:05Belgrade Nikola Tesla
30 Sep
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
10h 30m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
23 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
16h 15m
1 stop
BEG18:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
25 Sep
BEG02:40Belgrade Nikola Tesla
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
12 Sep
ORK12:35Cork
5h 50m
1 stop
BEG18:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
21 Sep
BEG08:50Belgrade Nikola Tesla
10h 30m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork

Lufthansa flights from Cork to Belgrade

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cork to Belgrade flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Sep
ORK15:40Cork
16h 40m
2 stops
BEG08:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
21 Sep
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
49h 50m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork
Lufthansa
23 Sep
ORK15:00Cork
16h 25m
2 stops
BEG07:25Belgrade Nikola Tesla
25 Sep
BEG13:20Belgrade Nikola Tesla
24h 25m
2 stops
ORK13:45Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Belgrade Nikola Tesla offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Belgrade Nikola Tesla, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to Belgrade Nikola Tesla by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Belgrade Nikola Tesla is 2258.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 55m.



Similar Cork to Belgrade flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Belgrade route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Cork to Belgrade . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Belgrade from Cork which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Cork to Belgrade flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Belgrade from Cork are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.