Cheap flights from Birmingham to Shannon from €10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Birmingham to Shannon
(BHX to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Shannon

Best price found

€10

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is €10. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €19.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Shannon takes 1h 10m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Shannon?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Birmingham is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Shannon flight route?

Birmingham - Shannon

Fly from Birmingham to Shannon for the best Birmingham - Shannon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Shannon flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Shannon is approximately 60 days to departure

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Cork Airport (ORK)€20
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Cork Airport (ORK)€21
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€30
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€21
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€21
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€24
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Birmingham to Shannon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Birmingham Airport to Shannon Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Shannon, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Nottingham East Midlands Airport (in Nottingham). When travelling from Birmingham, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Shannon. Good options for arrival airports in Shannon, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork), Knock Intl Airport (in Knock), or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). The least expensive flight option from Birmingham to Shannon will typically be MAN — ORK during the month of May with an average price of €20 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Shannon by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
20 Jun
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Ryanair
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
20 Jun
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
21 Jun
SNN07:55Shannon
19h 50m
1 stop
BHX03:45Birmingham
Ryanair
27 Jun
BHX15:35Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN16:45Shannon
1 Jul
SNN13:45Shannon
1h 10m
BHX14:55Birmingham
Ryanair
24 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
27 Jun
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Ryanair
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
21 Jun
SNN07:55Shannon
26h 10m
2 stops
BHX10:05Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Jun
BHX15:35Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN16:45Shannon
Ryanair
24 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
BHX17:00Birmingham
14h 30m
1 stop
SNN07:30Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Shannon
Ryanair
27 May
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
30 May
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Ryanair
27 May
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
30 May
SNN03:05Shannon
33h 05m
2 stops
BHX12:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BHX04:10Birmingham
26h 20m
2 stops
SNN06:30Shannon
29 May
SNN19:40Shannon
8h 05m
1 stop
BHX03:45Birmingham
Ryanair
27 May
BHX11:20Birmingham
28h 20m
2 stops
SNN15:40Shannon
30 May
SNN03:05Shannon
33h 05m
2 stops
BHX12:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BHX04:45Birmingham
5h 00m
1 stop
SNN09:45Shannon
29 May
SNN19:40Shannon
8h 05m
1 stop
BHX03:45Birmingham
Ryanair
26 May
BHX04:10Birmingham
26h 20m
2 stops
SNN06:30Shannon
29 May
SNN03:05Shannon
26h 05m
2 stops
BHX05:10Birmingham

Ryanair flights from Birmingham to Shannon

Our best Ryanair deals on Birmingham to Shannon flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
20 Jun
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Ryanair
17 Jun
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
20 Jun
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham
Ryanair
27 May
BHX12:10Birmingham
1h 10m
SNN13:20Shannon
30 May
SNN17:10Shannon
1h 10m
BHX18:20Birmingham

  • How far is Birmingham to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 470.6 km away from Birmingham. Typically, this will take 1h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€18
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price€23
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€25
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€24
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€136
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€25
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€21
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€26
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€94
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Nottingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€26
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€20

Similar Birmingham to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Birmingham to Shannon. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Birmingham to Shannon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Birmingham and Shannon by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Birmingham to Shannon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.