Cheap flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin from €434

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Richmond, Virginia to Dublin
(RIC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Best price found

€434

Fastest flight time

11h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Richmond, Virginia in the past 72 hours is €434. The best return flight deal from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €619.
The fastest flight from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin takes 11h 45m
There are no direct flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Richmond Byrd Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Richmond, Virginia is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Richmond, Virginia for Dublin?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin?

in the afternoon. Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flights are approximately 20% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flight route?

Richmond Byrd Intl - Dublin. Fly from Richmond Byrd Intl to Dublin for the best Richmond, Virginia - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Richmond to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Richmond Byrd Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try flying out of Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (in Washington, D.C.), Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (in Washington, D.C.), or Charlottesville Albemarle Airport (in Charlottesville). The cheapest route from Richmond to Dublin is IAD — DUB with an average price of €316 RT during the month of September.

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€316
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€432
Search Flight Deals
Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€605
Search Flight Deals
Charlottesville Albemarle Airport (CHO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€728
Search Flight Deals
Newport News Intl Airport (PHF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€7,824
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
21 Mar
RIC05:40Richmond Byrd Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
6 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
27h 55m
2 stops
RIC10:05Richmond Byrd Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
RIC14:58Richmond Byrd Intl
30h 02m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
13 Dec
DUB04:55Dublin
32h 20m
2 stops
RIC13:15Richmond Byrd Intl
KLM
9 Nov
RIC02:30Richmond Byrd Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
16 Nov
DUB06:55Dublin
15h 59m
1 stop
RIC22:54Richmond Byrd Intl
Delta
21 Mar
RIC06:00Richmond Byrd Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
6 Apr
DUB06:35Dublin
11h 54m
1 stop
RIC18:29Richmond Byrd Intl
British Airways
27 Nov
RIC10:36Richmond Byrd Intl
13h 14m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
9 Dec
DUB04:15Dublin
16h 06m
2 stops
RIC20:21Richmond Byrd Intl
Air France
1 Jan
RIC12:03Richmond Byrd Intl
10h 27m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
8 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
34h 44m
2 stops
RIC22:59Richmond Byrd Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
RIC06:20Richmond Byrd Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
18 Feb
RIC11:13Richmond Byrd Intl
26h 02m
2 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
Air Canada
31 Dec
RIC12:27Richmond Byrd Intl
33h 53m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Richmond, Virginia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
RIC11:00Richmond Byrd Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
22 Oct
DUB07:35Dublin
12h 36m
1 stop
RIC20:11Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,167
Find similar
American Airlines
30 Sep
RIC03:36Richmond Byrd Intl
16h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
9 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 01m
1 stop
RIC20:56Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,196
Find similar
Air Canada
29 Sep
RIC06:44Richmond Byrd Intl
16h 31m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
22 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
19h 00m
3 stops
RIC22:30Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,556
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
RIC05:05Richmond Byrd Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
7 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 42m
1 stop
RIC22:57Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
RIC12:39Richmond Byrd Intl
14h 01m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
7 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 59m
2 stops
RIC00:54Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,199
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
RIC06:44Richmond Byrd Intl
16h 31m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
22 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
RIC10:20Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,349
Find similar

British Airways flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
27 Nov
RIC10:36Richmond Byrd Intl
13h 14m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
9 Dec
DUB04:15Dublin
16h 06m
2 stops
RIC20:21Richmond Byrd Intl
British Airways
30 Dec
RIC06:40Richmond Byrd Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
6 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
14h 37m
1 stop
RIC20:17Richmond Byrd Intl

American Airlines flights from Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
18 Jan
RIC11:36Richmond Byrd Intl
11h 04m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
22 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 48m
2 stops
RIC23:28Richmond Byrd Intl
American Airlines
30 Sep
RIC03:36Richmond Byrd Intl
16h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
9 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 01m
1 stop
RIC20:56Richmond Byrd Intl
€1,196
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Richmond Byrd Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Richmond Byrd Intl to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic and American Airlines.

  • How far is Richmond Byrd Intl to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Richmond Byrd Intl to Dublin will travel around 5566.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 57m.



Alternative routes for Richmond, Virginia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Norfolk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price€623
Richmond, Virginia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€809
Roanoke to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 18m
Cheapest price€1,086
Norfolk to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 24m
Cheapest price€822
Staunton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€1,034
Charlottesville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 12m
Cheapest price€728
Lynchburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 48m
Cheapest price€875
Roanoke to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price€1,186
Newport News to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price€7,824
Norfolk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 13m
Cheapest price€708
Staunton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€1,019

Similar Richmond, Virginia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Richmond, Virginia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Richmond to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Richmond to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Richmond.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Richmond. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.