Cheap flights from Milltown (Kerry) to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Milltown (Kerry) to London
(KIR to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milltown (Kerry) to London
Best price found33€The best flight deal from Milltown (Kerry) to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 33€
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Milltown (Kerry) to London takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsMon and FriDirect flights go from Milltown (Kerry) to London on Monday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milltown (Kerry) to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milltown (Kerry) to London?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Milltown (Kerry) is February. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milltown (Kerry) for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milltown (Kerry) to London?

in the morning

Milltown (Kerry) to London flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Milltown (Kerry)?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milltown (Kerry) to London

What is the cheapest Milltown (Kerry) to London flight route?

Milltown (Kerry) Kerry - London Luton

Fly from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to London Luton for the best Milltown (Kerry) - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milltown (Kerry) to London flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milltown (Kerry) to London is approximately 57 days to departure


Milltown (Kerry) to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milltown (Kerry) to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
KIRMilltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 20m
LTNLondon Luton
Ryanair
KIRMilltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STNLondon Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milltown (Kerry) to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milltown (Kerry) to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Jun
KIR09:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN11:00London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Jul
KIR10:50Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 25m
STN12:15London Stansted
Ryanair
21 Jul
KIR07:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
1h 20m
LTN08:55London Luton

Best airlines flying from Milltown (Kerry) to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milltown (Kerry) to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 21€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to London offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Milltown (Kerry) Kerry to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Milltown (Kerry) to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milltown (Kerry) to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price353€