Cheap flights from Cork to Marrakech from €144

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Cork to Marrakech
(ORK to RAK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Marrakech

Fastest flight time

22h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Marrakech

1 airport
The fastest flight from Cork to Marrakech takes 22h 35m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Marrakech. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport.
There is 1 airport near Marrakech: Marrakech Menara (RAK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Marrakech

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Marrakech?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Cork to Marrakech flight route?

Cork - Marrakech Menara

Fly from Cork to Marrakech Menara for the best Cork - Marrakech flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Marrakech, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Marrakech Menara Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Cork to Marrakech will typically be ORK — RAK during the month of July with an average price of €144 RT.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Marrakech Menara Airport (RAK)€144
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Marrakech

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Marrakech by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Sep
ORK17:40Cork
26h 15m
1 stop
RAK19:55Marrakech Menara
23 Sep
RAK15:50Marrakech Menara
25h 25m
2 stops
ORK17:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ORK17:40Cork
26h 15m
1 stop
RAK19:55Marrakech Menara
23 Sep
RAK15:00Marrakech Menara
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK03:30Cork
Major Airline
17 Sep
ORK23:15Cork
10h 40m
2 stops
RAK09:55Marrakech Menara
23 Sep
RAK04:40Marrakech Menara
11h 10m
2 stops
ORK15:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
ORK17:50Cork
22h 35m
1 stop
RAK16:25Marrakech Menara
17 Jul
RAK13:30Marrakech Menara
27h 25m
2 stops
ORK16:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
ORK09:45Cork
30h 30m
2 stops
RAK16:15Marrakech Menara
17 Jul
RAK13:30Marrakech Menara
27h 25m
2 stops
ORK16:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
ORK17:40Cork
26h 15m
1 stop
RAK19:55Marrakech Menara
22 Sep
RAK21:55Marrakech Menara
14h 45m
2 stops
ORK12:40Cork

Air France flights from Cork to Marrakech

Our best Air France deals on Cork to Marrakech flight tickets
Air France
28 Jul
ORK07:25Cork
12h 20m
1 stop
RAK19:45Marrakech Menara
1 Aug
RAK13:50Marrakech Menara
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK06:30Cork
Air France
28 Jul
ORK07:25Cork
12h 20m
1 stop
RAK19:45Marrakech Menara
30 Jul
RAK11:55Marrakech Menara
18h 50m
1 stop
ORK06:45Cork
€1,160
Find similar
Air France
29 Jul
ORK07:10Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
RAK19:45Marrakech Menara
31 Jul
RAK13:50Marrakech Menara
16h 55m
1 stop
ORK06:45Cork
€1,273
Find similar

KLM flights from Cork to Marrakech

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Marrakech flight tickets
KLM
27 Jul
ORK02:10Cork
17h 35m
2 stops
RAK19:45Marrakech Menara
31 Jul
RAK13:50Marrakech Menara
19h 05m
2 stops
ORK08:55Cork
€1,691
Find similar
KLM
28 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
27h 15m
2 stops
RAK12:50Marrakech Menara
30 Jul
RAK02:00Marrakech Menara
16h 20m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork
€1,847
Find similar

  • How far is Cork to Marrakech Menara by plane?

    There are 2252.2 km between Cork and Marrakech Menara. Typically, this will take 10h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Cork to Marrakech

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€122
Dublin to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price€122
Dublin to Agadir Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€130
Dublin to Tangier Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price€122
Dublin to Fez Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€128
Cork to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€210
Dublin to Rabat Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€234

Similar Cork to Marrakech flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Marrakech route

Flights to other cities in Morocco

Lost the lust for Marrakech? Check out some flights to other cities in Morocco

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cork to Marrakech. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Cork to Marrakech with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cork to Marrakech.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Marrakech, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Marrakech from Cork and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.