Cheap flights from Dublin to Philadelphia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/9
Tue 5/10

Flight information for Dublin to Philadelphia
(DUB to PHL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Philadelphia
Best price found330€The best flight deal from Dublin to Philadelphia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 330€
Fastest flight time7h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Philadelphia takes 7h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Philadelphia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Philadelphia Airport.
Airports in Philadelphia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Philadelphia?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Dublin is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Philadelphia?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Philadelphia?

at midday

Dublin to Philadelphia flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philadelphia from Dublin?

Air Canada

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Philadelphia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Philadelphia flight route?

Dublin - Philadelphia

Fly from Dublin to Philadelphia for the best Dublin - Philadelphia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Philadelphia flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Philadelphia is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Philadelphia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
7h 45m
PHL13:25Philadelphia
10 Jan
PHL15:25Philadelphia
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
PHL17:15Philadelphia
6 Dec
PHL14:32Philadelphia
16h 28m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
14h 59m
2 stops
PHL15:14Philadelphia
3 Mar
PHL12:45Philadelphia
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB00:55Dublin
United Airlines
8 Dec
DUB05:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
PHL19:00Philadelphia
12 Jan
PHL09:50Philadelphia
13h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
Air Canada
21 Oct
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
PHL17:15Philadelphia
18 Nov
PHL05:20Philadelphia
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
15h 54m
2 stops
PHL21:39Philadelphia
11 May
PHL09:55Philadelphia
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Philadelphia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Philadelphia, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair, KLM and Lufthansa
Finnair
10 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 35m
PHL14:50Philadelphia
Finnair
24 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 35m
PHL14:50Philadelphia
Lufthansa
18 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
PHL16:10Philadelphia

Search last-minute flights to Philadelphia from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Philadelphia
Finnair
29 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 15m
PHL14:30Philadelphia
4 Oct
PHL17:25Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB23:55Dublin
Finnair
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 15m
PHL14:30Philadelphia
3 Oct
PHL17:25Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB23:55Dublin
Finnair
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 15m
PHL14:30Philadelphia
3 Oct
PHL17:25Philadelphia
6h 30m
DUB23:55Dublin
Iberia
29 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 15m
PHL14:30Philadelphia
4 Oct
PHL10:05Philadelphia
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
Iberia
30 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
7h 15m
PHL14:30Philadelphia
3 Oct
PHL10:05Philadelphia
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
American Airlines
29 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
15h 44m
1 stop
PHL00:44Philadelphia
4 Oct
PHL11:38Philadelphia
13h 27m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Philadelphia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Philadelphia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom 232€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Finnair
PriceFrom 260€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 281€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
American Airlines
PriceFrom 299€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 299€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Iberia
PriceFrom 321€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom 331€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air France
PriceFrom 353€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Icelandair
PriceFrom 354€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Philadelphia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Philadelphia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Finnair, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Philadelphia by plane?

    Philadelphia is 5240.0 km away from Dublin. Flights usually cover this in 7h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time13h 17m
Cheapest price549€
Shannon to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price570€
Cork to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time15h 34m
Cheapest price727€
Cork to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time19h 09m
Cheapest price790€
Shannon to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time19h 59m
Cheapest price874€

Similar Dublin to Philadelphia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Philadelphia route