Cheap flights from Cork to South Africa from €421

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Cork to South Africa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to South Africa
Best price found€373The best flight deal from Cork to South Africa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €373
Fastest flight time14h 05mThe fastest flight from Cork to South Africa takes 14h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to South Africa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport and Cork Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to South Africa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Africa from Cork?

Air France

Air France, British Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to South Africa

What is the cheapest Cork to South Africa flight route?

Cork - Johannesburg OR Tambo

Fly from Cork to Johannesburg OR Tambo for the best Cork - South Africa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to South Africa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to South Africa by changing tabs
KLM
4 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Mar
JNB19:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Mar
JNB19:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
35h 50m
2 stops
ORK07:45Cork
KLM
4 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
44h 00m
2 stops
JNB04:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Mar
JNB15:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 50m
2 stops
ORK13:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
ORK12:00Cork
37h 00m
2 stops
CPT01:00Cape Town Intl
12 Jan
CPT10:00Cape Town Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
KLM
5 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
31h 10m
1 stop
CPT15:25Cape Town Intl
11 Jan
CPT19:40Cape Town Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
ORK19:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
ORK01:10Cork
24h 00m
2 stops
CPT01:10Cape Town Intl
11 Jan
CPT19:40Cape Town Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
ORK19:10Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to South Africa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to South Africa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €371
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air France
PriceFrom €390
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €419
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

KLM flights from Cork to South Africa

Our best KLM deals on Cork to South Africa flight tickets
KLM
4 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
JNB15:05Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Mar
JNB19:55Johannesburg OR Tambo
22h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
4 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
44h 00m
2 stops
JNB04:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
26 Mar
JNB15:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
21h 50m
2 stops
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
5 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
31h 10m
1 stop
CPT15:25Cape Town Intl
11 Jan
CPT19:40Cape Town Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
ORK19:10Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to South Africa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to South Africa are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, KLM, and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cork to South Africa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price€399
Dublin to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€425
Dublin to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price€741
Cork to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time37h 00m
Cheapest price€628
Cork to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€421
Dublin to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price€582

Similar Cork to South Africa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to South Africa route

Flights to other cities in South Africa

Lost the lust for South Africa? Check out some flights to other cities in South Africa