Cheap flights from Dublin to Bastia from €51

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Dublin to Bastia
(DUB to BIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Bastia

Fastest flight time

13h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bastia

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Bastia takes 13h 00m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Bastia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Bastia Poretta Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bastia: Bastia Poretta (BIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Bastia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Bastia?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bastia from Dublin is November. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Bastia?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Bastia?

in the morning

Dublin to Bastia flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Bastia flight route?

Dublin - Bastia Poretta

Fly from Dublin to Bastia Poretta for the best Dublin - Bastia flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport (AJA)€142
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Bastia Poretta Airport (BIA)€154
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Figari-Sud Corse Airport (FSC)€159
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Calvi Ste Catherine Airport (CLY)€332
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Bastia, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Bastia Poretta Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to depart from when travelling to Bastia and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Bastia Poretta Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport which is located in Ajaccio, Figari-Sud Corse Airport which is located in Figari, or Calvi Ste Catherine Airport which is located in Calvi. In May, €142 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Bastia which you can find when you fly DUB — AJA.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Bastia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Bastia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
DUB13:35Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
BIA02:35Bastia Poretta
5 Sep
BIA09:20Bastia Poretta
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Air France
13 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 20m
2 stops
BIA16:10Bastia Poretta
19 Jun
BIA09:55Bastia Poretta
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
DUB15:35Dublin
26h 05m
2 stops
BIA17:40Bastia Poretta
5 Sep
BIA13:10Bastia Poretta
24h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
DUB02:55Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
BIA16:30Bastia Poretta
11 Aug
BIA02:00Bastia Poretta
8h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BIA13:00Bastia Poretta
10 Jul
BIA14:35Bastia Poretta
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB02:40Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
BIA16:10Bastia Poretta
11 Jul
BIA04:25Bastia Poretta
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Bastia

Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
BIA15:10Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
12h 40m
2 stops
BIA15:10Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
4 Aug
DUB02:55Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
BIA16:30Bastia Poretta

Air France flights from Dublin to Bastia

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Bastia flight tickets
Air France
13 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 20m
2 stops
BIA16:10Bastia Poretta
19 Jun
BIA09:55Bastia Poretta
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Air France
19 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
10h 40m
2 stops
BIA12:45Bastia Poretta
25 Jun
BIA16:25Bastia Poretta
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Air France
17 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
10h 50m
2 stops
BIA12:55Bastia Poretta
27 Jun
BIA11:25Bastia Poretta
17h 35m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Bastia

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Bastia flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BIA13:00Bastia Poretta
10 Jul
BIA14:35Bastia Poretta
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 45m
2 stops
BIA11:40Bastia Poretta
10 Jul
BIA14:35Bastia Poretta
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Bastia Poretta by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Bastia Poretta is 1654.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 55m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Bastia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Ajaccio Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price€142
Dublin to Figari Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€159
Dublin to Calvi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€332

Similar Dublin to Bastia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Bastia route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Bastia for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bastia from Dublin with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bastia from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Bastia from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.