Find cheap flights to Nice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Cheapest flights to Nice airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Nice airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Nice

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Nice

Dublin (DUB) to Nice (NCE)

Typically, flights to Nice from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Nice Côte d'Azur, which has an average price of 133€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NICE FROM DUBLINOctober22% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Nice costs on average just 103€ in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NICE FROM DUBLINDecember24% more expensiveIt costs about 164€ for flights to Nice from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NICE FROM DUBLINSeptember487% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Nice from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Nice?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Nice?

    Users booking trips to Nice from Barcelona found flights 69% cheaper than the average price of flights to Nice. To find the cheapest price to Nice from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Nice?

    The cheapest month to fly to Nice from Ireland is in October. Flight prices, which tend to average around 103€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Nice during the month of October, then flying in September is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 108€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Nice?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Nice 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Nice for 133€. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 65€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Nice?

    Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Nice. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 91€. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 165€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Nice?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Nice is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Nice in the afternoon for as low as 101€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at midday when prices are 225€ on average. Flights to Nice from Ireland at midday are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Nice?

    Toulon Hyeres Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Nice.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Nice?

    Toulon Hyeres Airport has an average price of 167€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Nice. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Nice flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Nice found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
24 Jan
DUB11:45Dublin
2h 30m
NCE14:15Nice Côte d'Azur
28 Jan
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB18:35Dublin
Ryanair
23 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
2h 30m
NCE14:50Nice Côte d'Azur
28 Jan
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 40m
DUB18:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
2h 40m
NCE10:30Nice Côte d'Azur
12 Oct
NCE17:40Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 35m
DUB20:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
2h 40m
NCE10:30Nice Côte d'Azur
13 Oct
NCE12:20Nice Côte d'Azur
2h 45m
DUB15:05Dublin
Ryanair
30 Oct
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE16:55Nice Côte d'Azur
4 Nov
NCE07:10Nice Côte d'Azur
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB15:25Dublin
Ryanair
28 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
31 Oct
NCE18:20Nice Côte d'Azur
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Nice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Nice, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:50Nice Côte d'Azur
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 30m
NCE15:55Nice Côte d'Azur
KLM
9 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
NCE10:25Nice Côte d'Azur

Which airlines fly to Nice?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Nice

Popular routes to Nice

Most frequently searched flights to Nice along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price90€
Cork to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price168€
Shannon to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price318€

Start planning your trip to Nice