Find cheap flights to Bastia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Bastia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bastia airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Bastia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Bastia

Dublin (DUB) to Bastia (BIA)

Typically, flights to Bastia from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Bastia Poretta, which has an average price of €458

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BASTIA FROM DUBLINDecember37% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Bastia costs on average just €263 in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BASTIA FROM DUBLINMarch302% more expensiveIt costs about €1,688 for flights to Bastia from Dublin in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BASTIA FROM DUBLINApril860% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bastia from Dublin in April than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bastia?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Bastia?

    The cheapest month to fly to Bastia from Ireland is in December. Flight prices, which tend to average around €263, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Bastia during the month of December, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €265.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Bastia?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bastia is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bastia, consider booking flights to Calvi Ste Catherine Airport (57 km from Bastia city centre), Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport (102 km from Bastia city centre) or Figari Figari-Sud Corse Airport (137 km from Bastia city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bastia?

    With an average price of €169 per person, Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Bastia. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Bastia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Bastia found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
DUB07:40Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BIA14:00Bastia Poretta
4 May
BIA06:35Bastia Poretta
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BIA13:00Bastia Poretta
31 Jul
BIA08:55Bastia Poretta
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
DUB04:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
BIA11:50Bastia Poretta
31 Jul
BIA07:45Bastia Poretta
10h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
DUB15:50Dublin
14h 55m
2 stops
BIA06:45Bastia Poretta
4 May
BIA08:15Bastia Poretta
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
12h 05m
2 stops
BIA14:00Bastia Poretta
4 May
BIA08:15Bastia Poretta
10h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
DUB16:45Dublin
20h 15m
3 stops
BIA13:00Bastia Poretta
4 May
BIA03:00Bastia Poretta
13h 55m
3 stops
DUB16:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bastia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Bastia, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
DUBDublin
6h 20m
BIABastia Poretta

Which airlines fly to Bastia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bastia
  • Which airlines fly to Bastia?

    When flying to Bastia from Ireland, momondo travellers will most often fly with that one popular airline: Lufthansa. Depending on what airport in Ireland you fly from, you may be able to find flights with that popular airline.


Popular routes to Bastia

Most frequently searched flights to Bastia along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€216

Start planning your trip to Bastia