Find cheap flights to Paris

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Paris (PAR)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Paris airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Paris airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Paris Orly Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Paris

Dublin (DUB) to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport (BVA)

Typically, flights to Paris from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Paris Beauvais-Tille, which has an average price of 67€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PARIS FROM DUBLINAugust20% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Paris costs on average just 96€ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PARIS FROM DUBLINMarch14% more expensiveIt costs about 135€ for flights to Paris from Dublin in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PARIS FROM DUBLINOctober278% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Paris from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Paris?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Paris?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Paris from Dublin for 30€. This is 84% cheaper than most flight deals to Paris. To find the cheapest price to Paris from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Paris?

The cheapest month to fly to Paris from Ireland is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around 96€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Paris during the month of August, then departing from Ireland during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 103€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Paris?

The ideal time to book your flight to Paris is 59 days in advance, when prices tend to average 119€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 30€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Paris?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Paris is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 118€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Paris is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around 146€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Paris?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Paris is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Paris in the evening for as low as 85€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are 137€ on average. Flights to Paris from Ireland in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there a good place to hike near Paris?

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Paris for April, May, and June, when they can visit Parc de Bercy and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Is there an alternative airport near Paris?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Paris is possible. If you are planning a flight to Paris, consider booking flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (23 km from Paris city centre), Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport (68 km from Paris city centre) or Châlons-en-Champagne Chalons-Vatry Airport (135 km from Paris city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Paris?

The cheapest airport near Paris is typically Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport, with an average price of 101€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Paris flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Paris found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
4 Jun
15:35Dublin
1h 30m
17:05Paris Beauvais-Tille
7 Jun
18:20Paris Beauvais-Tille
1h 30m
19:50Dublin
Ryanair
17 Jul
02:45Dublin
1h 30m
04:15Paris Beauvais-Tille
24 Jul
05:40Paris Beauvais-Tille
1h 30m
07:10Dublin
Ryanair
8 Jun
15:35Dublin
1h 30m
17:05Paris Beauvais-Tille
10 Jul
05:40Paris Beauvais-Tille
1h 30m
07:10Dublin
Ryanair
2 Sep
15:00Dublin
1h 30m
16:30Paris Beauvais-Tille
6 Sep
05:30Paris Beauvais-Tille
1h 30m
07:00Dublin
Ryanair
17 Sep
02:40Dublin
1h 30m
04:10Paris Beauvais-Tille
20 Sep
05:30Paris Beauvais-Tille
1h 30m
07:00Dublin
Air France
2 Sep
02:00Dublin
1h 45m
03:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
6 Sep
08:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
10:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Apr
15:25Dublin
1h 30m
16:55Paris Beauvais-Tille
Ryanair
19 Apr
15:25Dublin
1h 30m
16:55Paris Beauvais-Tille
Ryanair
3 May
15:25Dublin
1h 30m
16:55Paris Beauvais-Tille

Which airlines fly to Paris?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Paris

Airports near Paris

Below you will find all the airports in Paris along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Paris

Most frequently searched flights to Paris along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
92€
Cork to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
117€
Athens to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
165€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First