Cheap flights from Dublin to Beirut

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Dublin to Beirut
(DUB to BEY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Beirut
Best price found€396The best flight deal from Dublin to Beirut found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €396
Fastest flight time7h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Beirut takes 7h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Beirut. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Beirut Airport.
Airports in Beirut1 airportThere is 1 airport near Beirut: Beirut (BEY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Beirut

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Beirut?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Beirut from Dublin is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Beirut?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Beirut?

in the evening

Dublin to Beirut flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Beirut from Dublin?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Beirut

What is the cheapest Dublin to Beirut flight route?

Dublin - Beirut

Fly from Dublin to Beirut for the best Dublin - Beirut flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Beirut flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Beirut is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Beirut

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Beirut by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
BEY12:45Beirut
12 Mar
BEY23:55Beirut
15h 40m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
Aegean Airlines
17 Dec
DUB07:10Dublin
11h 40m
1 stop
BEY18:50Beirut
23 Dec
BEY23:15Beirut
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
BEY12:45Beirut
13 Mar
BEY16:55Beirut
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB12:20Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
BEY16:35Beirut
12 Mar
BEY13:50Beirut
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB10:05Dublin
30h 30m
1 stop
BEY16:35Beirut
12 Mar
BEY13:50Beirut
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
23h 40m
2 stops
BEY07:25Beirut
28 Nov
BEY14:30Beirut
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Beirut

Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
DUB01:50Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
BEY12:45Beirut
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
DUB05:35Dublin
34h 10m
3 stops
BEY15:45Beirut
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
34h 00m
2 stops
BEY15:45Beirut

Search last-minute flights to Beirut from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Beirut
Lufthansa
4 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
BEY09:50Beirut
7 Nov
BEY23:00Beirut
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
BEY04:10Beirut
7 Nov
BEY14:30Beirut
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB02:00Dublin
14h 25m
1 stop
BEY16:25Beirut
8 Nov
BEY11:00Beirut
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
KLM
4 Nov
DUB01:55Dublin
14h 30m
2 stops
BEY16:25Beirut
8 Nov
BEY11:00Beirut
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
Lufthansa
4 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
BEY09:50Beirut
7 Nov
BEY23:00Beirut
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
Lufthansa
4 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
BEY09:50Beirut
7 Nov
BEY23:00Beirut
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Beirut

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Beirut with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €196
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €286
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air France
PriceFrom €294
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €305
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €362
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Beirut offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Beirut are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines, Lufthansa, and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Beirut by plane?

    Dublin and Beirut are 3913.3 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 8h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Dublin to Beirut flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Beirut route