Cheap flights from Milan to Cork from €16

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Milan to Cork
(MIL to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Cork

Best price found

€16

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

Tue

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Milan in the past 72 hours is €16. The best return flight deal from Milan to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €24.
The fastest flight from Milan to Cork takes 2h 30m
Direct flights go from Milan to Cork on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Cork?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Milan is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Milan to Cork flight route?

Bergamo Orio Al Serio - Cork

Fly from Bergamo Orio Al Serio to Cork for the best Milan - Cork flight prices

Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Cork Airport (ORK)€61
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Cork Airport (ORK)€133
Search Flight Deals
Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Cork Airport (ORK)€18
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€108
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€76
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€329
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Milan to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Milan Malpensa Airport to Cork Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Cork, you can try flying out of Milan Linate Airport (in Milan), Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (in Bergamo), or Milan Malpensa Airport (in Milan). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Milan, you can try flying into Cork Airport (in Cork), Shannon Airport (in Shannon, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Milan to Cork is BGY — ORK with an average price of €18 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Milan to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Jun
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
2h 25m
BGY20:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
BGY02:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:15Cork
20 Jun
ORK11:50Cork
28h 50m
2 stops
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
13 Jun
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
2h 25m
BGY20:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
10 Jun
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
12 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
12h 55m
1 stop
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
16 Jun
BGY02:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:15Cork
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
MXP07:00Milan Malpensa
36h 05m
2 stops
ORK19:05Cork
9 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
MXP18:55Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 May
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
Ryanair
17 Jun
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
Ryanair
6 Jun
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Cork
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK16:35Cork
2h 24m
BGY18:59Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK16:35Cork
2h 24m
BGY18:59Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
23 May
MXP03:00Milan Malpensa
9h 15m
1 stop
ORK12:15Cork
24 May
ORK11:35Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
MXP18:05Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
26 May
BGY02:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:15Cork
30 May
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK04:05Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
BGY20:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK12:20Cork
7h 40m
1 stop
BGY20:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Ryanair flights from Milan to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Milan to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK16:35Cork
2h 24m
BGY18:59Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
23 May
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
24 May
ORK16:35Cork
2h 24m
BGY18:59Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
13 Jun
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
ORK16:30Cork
19 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
2h 25m
BGY20:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio

KLM flights from Milan to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Milan to Cork flight tickets
KLM
30 Aug
MXP08:50Milan Malpensa
10h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
7 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
4h 30m
1 stop
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa
KLM
30 Aug
LIN06:50Milan Linate
12h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
13 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
LIN05:05Milan Linate
KLM
29 Aug
MXP02:40Milan Malpensa
11h 00m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
7 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
4h 30m
1 stop
MXP17:40Milan Malpensa

  • How far is Milan to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Milan to Cork will travel around 1474.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 30m.



Alternative routes for Milan to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€32
Milan to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€25

Similar Milan to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milan to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Cork from Milan is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Cork quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Milan to Cork with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Milan to Cork.

Price alerts on flights to Cork from Milan are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.