Cheap flights from Dublin to Florence from €48

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Florence
(DUB to FLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Florence
Best price found€110The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Florence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €110. The best one-way flight to Florence from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €48
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Florence takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Florence. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Florence Peretola Airport.
Airports in Florence1 airportThere is 1 airport near Florence: Florence Peretola (FLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Florence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Florence?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Florence from Dublin is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Florence?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Florence?

at midday

Dublin to Florence flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Florence from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Air France, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Florence

What is the cheapest Dublin to Florence flight route?

Dublin - Florence Peretola

Fly from Dublin to Florence Peretola for the best Dublin - Florence flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Florence flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Florence is approximately 31 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Florence

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Florence by changing tabs
Lufthansa
28 Mar
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
FLR07:30Florence Peretola
26 Apr
FLR13:00Florence Peretola
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
SWISS
16 May
DUB10:55Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
FLR03:40Florence Peretola
25 May
FLR06:10Florence Peretola
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
Austrian Airlines
28 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 25m
2 stops
FLR09:20Florence Peretola
26 Apr
FLR11:05Florence Peretola
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 May
DUB01:40Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
FLR13:30Florence Peretola
6 Jun
FLR15:40Florence Peretola
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
FLR17:00Florence Peretola
6 Mar
FLR09:30Florence Peretola
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
2 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 10m
2 stops
FLR17:00Florence Peretola
6 Mar
FLR09:30Florence Peretola
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Florence

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Florence, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Blue Air and Lufthansa
Blue Air
20 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
23h 35m
1 stop
FLR14:45Florence Peretola
Air France
29 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
FLR02:55Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
DUB16:15Dublin
22h 30m
2 stops
FLR14:45Florence Peretola

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Florence

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Florence with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €147
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom €154
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air France
PriceFrom €166
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €170
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Florence Peretola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Florence Peretola, such as Lufthansa, Air France, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Florence Peretola by plane?

    There are 1662.9 km between Dublin and Florence Peretola. 4h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Florence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€30
Cork to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price€124
Cork to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€140

Similar Dublin to Florence flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Florence route