Cheap flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca from €26

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 31/1
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Cluj Napoca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Cluj Napoca?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Cluj Napoca from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Cluj Napoca?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Cluj Napoca?

at midday. Dublin to Cluj Napoca flights are approximately 47% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cluj Napoca from Dublin?

Ryanair. Blue Air, FlexFlight, and HiSky are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Cluj Napoca

What is the cheapest Dublin to Cluj Napoca flight route?

Dublin - Cluj Napoca. Fly from Dublin to Cluj Napoca for the best Dublin - Cluj Napoca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Cluj Napoca flights?

46 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Cluj Napoca is approximately 46 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Cluj Napoca, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Cluj Napoca Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Cluj Napoca Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Sibiu Airport which is located in Sibiu or Oradea Airport which is located in Oradea. In January, €40 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Cluj Napoca which you can find when you fly DUB — SBZ.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Cluj Napoca Airport (CLJ)€61
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Sibiu Airport (SBZ)€40
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Oradea Airport (OMR)€560
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Feb
DUB15:55Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
CLJ03:45Cluj Napoca
28 Feb
CLJ17:20Cluj Napoca
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
DUB15:45Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
CLJ05:45Cluj Napoca
1 Mar
CLJ01:05Cluj Napoca
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
HiSky
10 Mar
DUB18:20Dublin
3h 00m
CLJ21:20Cluj Napoca
9 Apr
CLJ14:30Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
20 Feb
DUB15:55Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
CLJ03:45Cluj Napoca
28 Feb
CLJ06:15Cluj Napoca
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
CLJ14:25Cluj Napoca
21 Feb
CLJ13:15Cluj Napoca
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Ryanair
25 Feb
DUB08:00Dublin
3h 20m
CLJ11:20Cluj Napoca
28 Feb
CLJ17:20Cluj Napoca
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca, view some of our deals below provided by A.P.G., HiSky and Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Mar
DUB12:30Dublin
3h 20m
CLJ15:50Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
CLJ06:10Cluj Napoca
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB11:30Dublin
3h 20m
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca

Search last-minute flights to Cluj Napoca from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Cluj Napoca
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB08:00Dublin
3h 20m
CLJ11:20Cluj Napoca
7 Feb
CLJ17:20Cluj Napoca
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB18:20Dublin
3h 00m
CLJ21:20Cluj Napoca
6 Feb
CLJ08:55Cluj Napoca
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:05Dublin
KLM
4 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 55m
2 stops
CLJ16:15Cluj Napoca
7 Feb
CLJ04:15Cluj Napoca
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB12:00Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
CLJ19:20Cluj Napoca
7 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
10h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB18:20Dublin
3h 00m
CLJ21:20Cluj Napoca
6 Feb
CLJ04:35Cluj Napoca
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB08:00Dublin
3h 20m
CLJ11:20Cluj Napoca
7 Feb
CLJ16:25Cluj Napoca
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Cluj Napoca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Cluj Napoca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €49Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Ryanair flights
Blue AirPriceFrom €79Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search Blue Air flights
HiSkyPriceFrom €114Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search HiSky flights
FlexFlightPriceFrom €158Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search FlexFlight flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €202Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Cluj Napoca

    The lowest priced Ryanair flight from Dublin to Cluj Napoca from the last 72 hours was €53. Generally, Ryanair has 1 flight on this route every week with an average price of €155. Ryanair is rated 6.9/10 by our users.


  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Cluj Napoca offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Cluj Napoca, such as HiSky, Blue Air, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Cluj Napoca by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Cluj Napoca is 2234.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 00m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Cluj Napoca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€50
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€90
Dublin to Suceava Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€50
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€83
Dublin to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€40
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price€141
Dublin to Oradea Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price€560
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€310

Similar Dublin to Cluj Napoca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Cluj Napoca route

Flights to other cities in Romania

Lost the lust for Cluj Napoca? Check out some flights to other cities in Romania

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Cluj Napoca from Dublin.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cluj Napoca from Dublin with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Cluj Napoca by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Cluj Napoca flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.