Flights Europe Romania Bucharest

Find cheap flights to Bucharest

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Bucharest (OTP)
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bucharest airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bucharest airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Bucharest

Dublin (DUB) to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP)

Typically, flights to Bucharest from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Bucharest Otopeni Intl, which has an average price of 159€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BUCHAREST FROM DUBLINMarch29% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Bucharest costs on average just 113€ in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BUCHAREST FROM DUBLINDecember83% more expensiveIt costs about 292€ for flights to Bucharest from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BUCHAREST FROM DUBLINDecember343% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bucharest from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bucharest?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bucharest?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Bucharest from Ireland, with most prices found around 113€. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Bucharest during the month of March, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 122€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bucharest?

The ideal time to book your flight to Bucharest is 26 days in advance, when prices tend to average 159€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 49€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bucharest?

The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Bucharest is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as 179€. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Bucharest for around 259€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bucharest?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Bucharest is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Bucharest in the evening for as low as 87€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights in the afternoon are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 233€.

Is there an alternative airport near Bucharest?

Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Bucharest.


Bucharest flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Bucharest found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 40m
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
27 Oct
OTP16:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB20:05Dublin
Ryanair
12 Jul
DUB18:35Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
OTP07:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
14 Jul
OTP16:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB20:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB04:20Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
OTP18:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3 Jul
OTP14:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB18:40Dublin
Ryanair
12 Jul
DUB18:35Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
OTP07:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
14 Jul
OTP13:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Ryanair
14 Jul
DUB04:20Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
OTP17:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16 Jul
OTP13:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
OTP15:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
13 Aug
OTP03:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bucharest

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bucharest, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Blue Air
6 Sep
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 40m
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
26 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
OTP15:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
16 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
OTP15:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Which airlines fly to Bucharest?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bucharest

Airports near Bucharest

Below you will find all the airports in Bucharest along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Bucharest

Most frequently searched flights to Bucharest along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 40m
Cheapest price
53€
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 35m
Cheapest price
190€
Milltown (Kerry) to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time
30h 50m
Cheapest price
1,370€
Shannon to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time
35h 10m
Cheapest price
3,262€
View more

Flights Europe Romania Bucharest
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First