Cheap flights from Dublin to Malé from €436

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Malé
(DUB to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Malé

Best price found

€436

Fastest flight time

14h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Malé

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Malé from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €436. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €598.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Malé takes 14h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Male Airport.
There is 1 airport near Malé: Male (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Malé?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Dublin is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Malé?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Malé?

in the morning

Dublin to Malé flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Dublin?

Etihad Airways

British Airways, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Malé

What is the cheapest Dublin to Malé flight route?

Dublin - Male

Fly from Dublin to Male for the best Dublin - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Malé flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Malé is approximately 52 days to departure

When travelling from Dublin to Malé, the most popular airport to fly into is Male Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Male Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Malé is DUB — MLE with an average price of €586 RT during the month of August.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Male Airport (MLE)€586
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Malé by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
13 Sep
DUB12:50Dublin
19h 30m
1 stop
MLE08:20Male
20 Sep
MLE18:50Male
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MLE21:10Male
13 Nov
MLE04:10Male
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
KLM
10 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
17h 20m
2 stops
MLE21:10Male
13 Nov
MLE04:10Male
28h 00m
3 stops
DUB08:10Dublin
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
DUB04:45Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MLE21:05Male
14 Nov
MLE15:25Male
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Air France
1 Dec
DUB01:00Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
MLE21:10Male
30 Dec
MLE04:10Male
27h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
SWISS
26 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 35m
1 stop
MLE00:35Male
25 Sep
MLE07:25Male
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
19 Nov
DUB11:55Dublin
33h 30m
1 stop
MLE21:25Male
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 20m
3 stops
MLE00:15Male
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 20m
3 stops
MLE00:15Male

Search last-minute flights to Malé from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Malé
Etihad Airways
15 Aug
DUB10:00Dublin
36h 10m
2 stops
MLE22:10Male
31 Aug
MLE16:25Male
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
€1,369
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
DUB04:15Dublin
26h 10m
2 stops
MLE06:25Male
31 Aug
MLE05:55Male
30h 40m
3 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
€1,782
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
MLE23:50Male
31 Aug
MLE06:20Male
24h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
€1,798
Find similar
SWISS
15 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
40h 10m
2 stops
MLE00:50Male
31 Aug
MLE06:35Male
29h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:45Dublin
€2,527
Find similar
Etihad Airways
15 Aug
DUB05:20Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
MLE22:10Male
31 Aug
MLE16:25Male
26h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
€1,482
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
MLE11:50Male
31 Aug
MLE05:25Male
26h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
€3,166
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €513Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €669Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €687Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €688Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €695Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €708Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Malé

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Malé flight tickets
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
DUB04:45Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MLE21:05Male
14 Nov
MLE15:25Male
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Etihad Airways
2 Feb
DUB03:45Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MLE20:05Male
12 Feb
MLE15:25Male
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB05:20Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
MLE00:15Male
10 Oct
MLE16:25Male
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to Malé

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to Malé flight tickets
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
MLE23:50Male
31 Aug
MLE06:20Male
24h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
€1,798
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
MLE02:00Male
31 Aug
MLE15:45Male
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
€4,384
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
24h 50m
2 stops
MLE11:50Male
31 Aug
MLE15:45Male
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
€4,933
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Male offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Male, such as Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Male by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Male will travel around 8950.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Dublin to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Malé route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Malé for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Malé from Dublin with this policy.

Once all potential Dublin to Malé flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Malé from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.