Cheap flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from €260

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport
(DUB to IAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Best price found

€260

Fastest flight time

7h 40m

Direct flights

Tue, Thu and Sat
The best one-way flight to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €260. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €301.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport takes 7h 40m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: United Airlines and Ethiopian Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from Dublin is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport is approximately 37 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)€320
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Washington, D.C., the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Washington, D.C. will typically be DUB — IAD during the month of May with an average price of €320 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport by changing tabs
Lufthansa
6 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
6 Sep
DUB12:25Dublin
7h 55m
IAD20:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6h 55m
DUB20:05Dublin
United Airlines
6 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
14h 37m
1 stop
IAD20:47Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Sep
IAD09:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 42m
1 stop
IAD18:27Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
21 Sep
IAD18:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
24h 05m
1 stop
IAD15:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16 Oct
IAD18:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin
Air Canada
6 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
IAD16:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
13 Jun
IAD01:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Icelandair and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
9 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Icelandair
24 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
IAD20:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
SWISS
13 Jun
DUB08:40Dublin
31h 25m
1 stop
IAD16:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport
Air Canada
2 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
IAD16:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD04:18Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 57m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
United Airlines
2 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
14h 38m
1 stop
IAD20:48Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD04:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB08:15Dublin
8h 05m
IAD16:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD11:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Delta
31 May
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
IAD00:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
American Airlines
31 May
DUB09:55Dublin
25h 26m
2 stops
IAD11:21Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
IAD15:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD18:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €235Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €319Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €334Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Lufthansa flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €360Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

    Aer Lingus flight deals from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport start from €341 return. Over the 9 Aer Lingus flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually €568 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • Lufthansa Flights From Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

    Lufthansa (7.4/10 from 301 reviews) operates around 5 flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport in any given week. The average Lufthansa airfare for this route is around €545, with deals from around €357 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for return Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport flight searches in the last 72 hours.


Air Canada flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport flight tickets
Air Canada
2 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
IAD16:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 Jun
IAD04:18Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 57m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Air Canada
3 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
36h 48m
2 stops
IAD20:48Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
5 Jun
IAD01:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
Air Canada
3 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
IAD18:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7 Jun
IAD11:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport flight tickets
Aer Lingus
6 Sep
DUB12:25Dublin
7h 55m
IAD20:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6h 55m
DUB20:05Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Sep
DUB08:35Dublin
8h 05m
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
23 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6h 55m
DUB20:05Dublin
Aer Lingus
14 Sep
DUB08:35Dublin
8h 05m
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
29 Sep
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6h 55m
DUB20:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, United Airlines, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl is 5461.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 7h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price€330
Dublin to Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 59m
Cheapest price€348
Shannon to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time30h 50m
Cheapest price€702
Cork to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time17h 38m
Cheapest price€475

Similar Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Washington, D.C. from Dublin.

Flights from Dublin to Washington, D.C. with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Dublin to Washington, D.C. flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Washington, D.C., momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Washington, D.C. from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.