Find cheap flights to Washington

Return
Economy
From?
Washington (WAS)
Sat 17/4
Sat 24/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Washington airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Washington airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Washington Dulles Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Washington

Dublin (DUB) to Washington (WAS)

Typically, flights to Washington from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Washington, which has an average price of 375€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WASHINGTON FROM DUBLINNovember17% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Washington costs on average just 311€ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WASHINGTON FROM DUBLINJuly22% more expensiveIt costs about 457€ for flights to Washington from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WASHINGTON FROM DUBLINOctober262% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Washington from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Washington?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Washington?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Washington from Los Angeles for 105€. This is 78% cheaper than most flight deals to Washington. To find the cheapest price to Washington from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Washington from Ireland, with most prices found around 311€. If you don’t want to visit Washington in November, then you should wait until February to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 318€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Washington?

We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Washington 55 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Washington for 375€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Washington from Ireland for as low as 256€ on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Washington?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Washington from Ireland is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as 405€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Monday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Washington on Monday is 454€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Washington?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Washington is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Washington at midday for as low as 385€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the afternoon is when there is more demand to fly to Washington, so prices are often more expensive at around 432€ per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Washington?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Washington is possible. If you are planning a flight to Washington, consider booking flights to Washington Dulles Intl Airport (36 km from Washington city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Washington?

You can find deals at Washington Reagan-National Airport for 476€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Washington flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Washington found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
3 Sep
06:30Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
20:35Washington Dulles Intl
7 Oct
13:40Washington Dulles Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
00:45Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Jul
01:40Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
15:40Washington Dulles Intl
13 Jul
13:30Washington Dulles Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
00:55Dublin
Air Canada
3 Sep
06:45Dublin
16h 38m
1 stop
23:23Washington Dulles Intl
6 Oct
13:50Washington Dulles Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
23:15Dublin
Air Canada
3 Sep
06:45Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
19:20Washington Reagan-National
6 Oct
08:45Washington Reagan-National
14h 30m
1 stop
23:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
06:45Dublin
16h 04m
2 stops
22:49Washington Dulles Intl
6 Oct
13:50Washington Dulles Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
01:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
01:55Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
16:40Washington Dulles Intl
3 May
14:25Washington Dulles Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
04:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Washington

If you're looking for one-way flights to Washington, view some of our deals below provided by SWISS and KLM
American Airlines
30 May
07:15Dublin
9h 44m
1 stop
16:59Washington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
07:15Dublin
13h 38m
2 stops
20:53Washington Reagan-National
Lufthansa
1 May
01:55Dublin
13h 55m
2 stops
15:50Washington Dulles Intl

Which airlines fly to Washington?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Washington

Airports near Washington

Below you will find all the airports in Washington along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First