Cheap flights from Dublin to Gothenburg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Dublin to Gothenburg
(DUB to GOT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Gothenburg
Best price found69€The best flight deal from Dublin to Gothenburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 69€
Fastest flight time5h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Gothenburg takes 5h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Gothenburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Gothenburg Landvetter Airport.
Airports in Gothenburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Gothenburg: Gothenburg Landvetter (GOT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Gothenburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Gothenburg?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Gothenburg from Dublin is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Gothenburg?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Gothenburg?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Gothenburg flights are approximately 74% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gothenburg from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Gothenburg

What is the cheapest Dublin to Gothenburg flight route?

Dublin - Gothenburg Landvetter

Fly from Dublin to Gothenburg Landvetter for the best Dublin - Gothenburg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Gothenburg flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Gothenburg is approximately 31 days to departure


Dublin to Gothenburg flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Gothenburg by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Oct
DUB11:30Dublin
5h 15m
1 stop
GOT16:45Gothenburg Landvetter
18 Oct
GOT05:55Gothenburg Landvetter
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
DUB04:20Dublin
10h 55m
2 stops
GOT15:15Gothenburg Landvetter
18 Oct
GOT09:00Gothenburg Landvetter
7h 15m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin
Ryanair
13 Oct
DUB04:20Dublin
10h 55m
2 stops
GOT15:15Gothenburg Landvetter
18 Oct
GOT10:05Gothenburg Landvetter
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Gothenburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Gothenburg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Jul
DUB10:25Dublin
2h 05m
GOT12:30Gothenburg Landvetter
Ryanair
3 Jul
DUB16:20Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
GOT07:40Gothenburg Landvetter
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
DUB18:10Dublin
16h 50m
2 stops
GOT11:00Gothenburg Landvetter

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Gothenburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Gothenburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 22€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom 97€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
KLM
PriceFrom 111€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 128€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Gothenburg Landvetter offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Gothenburg Landvetter are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, KLM, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Gothenburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price86€
Cork to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price119€
Dublin to Malmö Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price235€
Shannon to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price309€