Cheap flights from Dublin to Greece

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Dublin to Greece

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Greece
Best price found23€The best flight deal from Dublin to Greece found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 23€
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Greece takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Greece. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Athens Eleftherios V. Airport, Dublin Airport - Thera Santorini Airport and Dublin Airport - Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Greece

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Greece from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Greece

What is the cheapest Dublin to Greece flight route?

Dublin - Chania Souda

Fly from Dublin to Chania Souda for the best Dublin - Greece flight prices


Dublin to Greece flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Greece by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
4h 20m
CHQ15:15Chania Souda
18 Jul
CHQ09:35Chania Souda
4h 35m
DUB14:10Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jul
DUB03:40Dublin
4h 05m
ATH07:45Athens Eleftherios V.
18 Jul
ATH10:35Athens Eleftherios V.
4h 25m
DUB15:00Dublin
Ryanair
14 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
4h 20m
CHQ15:15Chania Souda
18 Jul
CHQ13:35Chania Souda
6h 25m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Ryanair
12 Jul
DUB18:35Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
ATH06:55Athens Eleftherios V.
14 Jul
ATH09:50Athens Eleftherios V.
4h 25m
DUB14:15Dublin
Ryanair
17 Jul
DUB09:00Dublin
4h 20m
RHO13:20Rhodes Diagoras
24 Jul
RHO15:45Rhodes Diagoras
4h 40m
DUB20:25Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jun
DUB02:15Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
JTR12:35Thera Santorini
1 Jul
JTR06:05Thera Santorini
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Greece

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Greece, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Jun
DUB10:55Dublin
4h 20m
CHQ15:15Chania Souda
Ryanair
17 Jul
DUB09:00Dublin
4h 20m
RHO13:20Rhodes Diagoras
Ryanair
11 Jul
DUB03:40Dublin
4h 05m
ATH07:45Athens Eleftherios V.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Greece

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Greece with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 60€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom 94€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
British Airways
PriceFrom 113€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 121€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
SAS
PriceFrom 123€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SWISS
PriceFrom 126€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
KLM
PriceFrom 140€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 143€
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 241€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Greece offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Greece, such as Aegean Airlines, Lufthansa, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Greece

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price28€
Dublin to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price63€
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price64€
Dublin to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time4h 01m
Cheapest price80€
Dublin to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price97€
Shannon to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price107€
Dublin to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price109€
Dublin to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price118€
Shannon to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price133€
Milltown (Kerry) to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price199€
Dublin to Parikia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 01m
Cheapest price287€
Cork to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price295€