Cheap flights from Shannon to Barcelona from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Shannon to Barcelona

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Barcelona
Best price found€274The best flight deal from Shannon to Barcelona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €274
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Barcelona takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Barcelona. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Reus Airport and Shannon Airport - Barcelona-El Prat Airport.
Airports in Barcelona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Barcelona: Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Barcelona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Barcelona?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona from Shannon is December. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Barcelona from Shannon?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Barcelona

What is the cheapest Shannon to Barcelona flight route?

Shannon - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Shannon to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Shannon - Barcelona flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Barcelona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Barcelona by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SNN03:25Shannon
35h 10m
2 stops
BCN14:35Barcelona-El Prat
13 Feb
BCN02:35Barcelona-El Prat
14h 15m
1 stop
SNN16:50Shannon
Ryanair
11 Feb
SNN03:25Shannon
35h 10m
2 stops
BCN14:35Barcelona-El Prat
13 Feb
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
38h 20m
2 stops
SNN16:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SNN02:40Shannon
7h 50m
1 stop
BCN10:30Barcelona-El Prat
13 Feb
BCN02:35Barcelona-El Prat
14h 15m
1 stop
SNN16:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SNN03:25Shannon
35h 10m
2 stops
BCN14:35Barcelona-El Prat
13 Feb
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
25h 45m
2 stops
SNN04:15Shannon
Ryanair
23 May
SNN08:55Shannon
2h 25m
REU11:20Reus
30 May
REU12:45Reus
2h 35m
SNN15:20Shannon
Ryanair
23 May
SNN08:55Shannon
2h 25m
REU11:20Reus
30 May
REU12:45Reus
2h 35m
SNN15:20Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Barcelona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Barcelona, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Dec
SNN03:40Shannon
5h 40m
1 stop
BCN09:20Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
SNN03:40Shannon
23h 05m
2 stops
BCN02:45Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
30 Mar
SNN03:05Shannon
26h 20m
2 stops
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Barcelona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Barcelona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €149
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Barcelona offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shannon to Barcelona, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Shannon to Barcelona by plane?

    A flight from Shannon to Barcelona will travel around 1506.6 km. Typically, this will take 2h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Barcelona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€27
Cork to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€93
Knock to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price€235
Milltown (Kerry) to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€153

Similar Shannon to Barcelona flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Barcelona route