Cheap flights from Dublin to Thailand from €251

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Thailand

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
30h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
00:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
37h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€473China Eastern
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 22:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
30h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
38h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€473China Eastern
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 17:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
15h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:10 - 18:10HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
16h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€530Etihad Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
21h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:10 - 18:10HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
16h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€531Etihad Airways
Tue, 17 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 20m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
16:20 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
20h 30m1 stop Beijing Capital
€559Hainan Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 1 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
31h 50m1 stop Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 - 15:25BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
36h 05m1 stop Oslo Gardermoen
€560Multiple Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:00 - 23:25DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m1 stop Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 19:35BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
38h 45m2 stops Chongqing Jiangbei Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National
€560Multiple Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 23:25DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
16:20 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
20h 30m1 stop Beijing Capital
€562Hainan Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
18h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:25 - 22:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
31h 05m1 stop Istanbul
€568Turkish Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 12 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
18h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:50 - 09:35HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
20h 45m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Istanbul
€672Turkish Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 12 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best China Eastern deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
China Eastern
25 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
30h 45m
1 stop
HKT22:45Phuket City
2 Dec
HKT23:05Phuket City
38h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€473
China Eastern
25 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
50h 00m
2 stops
HKT18:00Phuket City
2 Dec
HKT23:05Phuket City
38h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€474
China Eastern
25 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
26h 00m
2 stops
HKT18:00Phuket City
2 Dec
HKT19:10Phuket City
42h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
€475

Hainan Airlines flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best Hainan Airlines deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
Hainan Airlines
31 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
BKK23:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
22 Jan
BKK01:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
€563
Hainan Airlines
27 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
BKK23:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
22 Jan
BKK01:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
€565
Hainan Airlines
1 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
BKK14:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21 Jan
BKK01:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
€569

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Wed 25/11

09:00-22:00

1 stop30h 00m

Phuket City

Wed 2/12

00:05-06:15

1 stop37h 10m

€473

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Wed 25/11

09:00-22:45

1 stop30h 45m

Phuket City

Wed 2/12

23:05-06:15

1 stop38h 10m

€473
Fastest return journey

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Sun 1/11

19:45-17:50

1 stop15h 05m

Phuket City

Sat 14/11

09:10-18:10

1 stop16h 00m

€530

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Tue 17/11

19:45-23:50

1 stop21h 05m

Phuket City

Wed 25/11

09:10-18:10

1 stop16h 00m

€531

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Tue 1/12

11:00-14:20

1 stop20h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 1/3

16:20-05:50

1 stop20h 30m

€559

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Thu 3/12

17:50-08:40

1 stop31h 50m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sat 12/12

10:20-15:25

1 stop36h 05m

€560

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Sat 7/11

11:00-23:25

1 stop29h 25m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 20/11

11:50-19:35

2 stops38h 45m

€560

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Thu 10/12

11:00-23:25

1 stop29h 25m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 28/12

16:20-05:50

1 stop20h 30m

€562

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 29/10

06:10-07:45

1 stop18h 35m

Phuket City

Thu 12/11

22:25-22:30

1 stop31h 05m

€568

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 29/10

06:10-07:45

1 stop18h 35m

Phuket City

Thu 12/11

19:50-09:35

2 stops20h 45m

€672

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

If you don’t want to visit Thailand in May, then you should wait until September to fly from Dublin, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of €602.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Thailand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thailand from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thailand for around €696 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thailand from Dublin for as low as €619 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to Thailand flights?

You could potentially save up to 5% on your flight if you consider stops on a Dublin to Thailand flight.

Cheap Dublin to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Thailand

Best price found

€251

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €251. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €473.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Thailand takes 15h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Thailand may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Thailand. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Hainan AirlinesPriceFrom €331Free CancellationRating
8.3
71 reviews
Search Hainan Airlines flights
China EasternPriceFrom €479Free CancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €494Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom €518Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,107 reviews
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €532Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,282 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Oman AirPriceFrom €547Free CancellationRating
8.0
143 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €554Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,457 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €566Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €568Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €574Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,652 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Thailand?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Thailand from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Thailand from Dublin with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Thailand?

Once all potential Dublin to Thailand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Thailand now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Thailand and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular Cities in Thailand