Cheap flights from Dublin to Thailand from €260

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Thailand

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
22h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
38h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€466China Eastern
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 22:45DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
30h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:05 - 06:15HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
38h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€467China Eastern
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
21h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:30 - 06:30HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
22h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€510Etihad Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Sun, 14 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 17:50DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
15h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:10 - 18:10HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
16h 00m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€512Etihad Airways
Wed, 4 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 22:35DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
32h 35m2 stops London Gatwick Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:30 - 22:05BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
33h 35m2 stops Beijing Capital London Heathrow
€544Multiple Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:00 - 23:25DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 25m1 stop Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 06:30BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
22h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€544Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 20m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
01:05 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
35h 45m1 stop Beijing Capital
€554Hainan Airlines
Tue, 16 Feb - Thu, 4 Mar
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:20DUB  Dublin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 20m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
16:20 - 05:50BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DUB Dublin
20h 30m1 stop Beijing Capital
€557Hainan Airlines
Sat, 31 Oct - Fri, 13 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
14h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
00:25 - 19:50HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€578Qatar Airways
Tue, 24 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 18:55DUB  Dublin-HKT Phuket City
14h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:20 - 19:50HKT  Phuket City-DUB Dublin
18h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€580Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Hainan Airlines flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best Hainan Airlines deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
Hainan Airlines
31 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
BKK14:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
13 Nov
BKK16:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
€557
Hainan Airlines
12 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
BKK23:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19 Jan
BKK01:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
€563
Hainan Airlines
10 Nov
DUB11:00Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
BKK23:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
9 Dec
BKK16:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
€566

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
Etihad Airways
4 Feb
DUB19:45Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
HKT23:50Phuket City
14 Feb
HKT15:30Phuket City
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€510
Etihad Airways
4 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
HKT17:50Phuket City
26 Nov
HKT09:10Phuket City
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€512
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
HKT17:50Phuket City
14 Nov
HKT15:30Phuket City
33h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€519

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Mon 9/11

09:00-14:30

1 stop22h 30m

Phuket City

Wed 18/11

23:05-06:15

1 stop38h 10m

€466

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Wed 25/11

09:00-22:45

1 stop30h 45m

Phuket City

Wed 2/12

23:05-06:15

1 stop38h 10m

€467

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 4/2

19:45-23:50

1 stop21h 05m

Phuket City

Sun 14/2

15:30-06:30

1 stop22h 00m

€510
Fastest return journey

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Wed 4/11

19:45-17:50

1 stop15h 05m

Phuket City

Thu 26/11

09:10-18:10

1 stop16h 00m

€512

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Mon 16/11

07:00-22:35

2 stops32h 35m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Mon 30/11

19:30-22:05

2 stops33h 35m

€544

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Tue 10/11

11:00-23:25

1 stop29h 25m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Tue 24/11

14:40-06:30

1 stop22h 50m

€544

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Tue 16/2

11:00-14:20

1 stop20h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Thu 4/3

01:05-05:50

1 stop35h 45m

€554

DublinBangkok

DUB Dublin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DUBBKK

Dublin

Sat 31/10

11:00-14:20

1 stop20h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 13/11

16:20-05:50

1 stop20h 30m

€557

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Tue 24/11

21:20-18:55

1 stop14h 35m

Phuket City

Mon 30/11

00:25-19:50

1 stop26h 25m

€578

DublinPhuket City

DUB Dublin - HKT Phuket City

DUBHKT

Dublin

Thu 26/11

21:20-18:55

1 stop14h 35m

Phuket City

Tue 1/12

08:20-19:50

1 stop18h 30m

€580

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

If you don’t want to visit Thailand in May, then you should wait until September to fly from Dublin, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of €604.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Thailand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Thailand from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Thailand for around €697 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Thailand from Dublin for as low as €620 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to Thailand flights?

You could potentially save up to 5% on your flight if you consider stops on a Dublin to Thailand flight.

Cheap Dublin to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Thailand

Best price found

€260

Fastest flight time

15h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €260. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €466.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Thailand takes 15h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Thailand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Thailand may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Thailand. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Hainan AirlinesPriceFrom €332Free CancellationRating
8.3
71 reviews
Search Hainan Airlines flights
China EasternPriceFrom €481Free CancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €496Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom €520Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,104 reviews
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €535Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,277 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Oman AirPriceFrom €549Free CancellationRating
8.0
142 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €557Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €569Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €571Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €576Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,651 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Thailand?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Thailand from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Thailand from Dublin with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Thailand?

Once all potential Dublin to Thailand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Thailand now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Thailand and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular Cities in Thailand