Cheap flights from Dublin to Thailand from €232

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Thailand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Thailand
Best price found€232The best one-way flight to Thailand from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €232. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €314.
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Thailand takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Thailand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Koh Samui Airport, Dublin Airport - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport and Dublin Airport - Phuket City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Thailand from Dublin?

XiamenAir

Aeroflot, Air France, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Thailand

What is the cheapest Dublin to Thailand flight route?

Dublin - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fly from Dublin to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Dublin - Thailand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Thailand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Thailand by changing tabs
KLM
3 May
DUB09:20Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
BKK03:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Jun
BKK19:59Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 21m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
DUB09:20Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
BKK02:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18 Jul
BKK09:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin
Finnair
1 May
DUB14:05Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 May
BKK04:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
Air France
16 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
22h 45m
1 stop
BKK23:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Feb
BKK07:25Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:25Dublin
Etihad Airways
5 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
HKT22:10Phuket City
19 Mar
HKT19:30Phuket City
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:55Dublin
Qatar Airways
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
HKT19:35Phuket City
3 Apr
HKT13:30Phuket City
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Thailand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Thailand, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Finnair and KLM
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
DUB13:55Dublin
43h 15m
2 stops
HKT09:10Phuket City
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
BKK00:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Etihad Airways
25 Apr
DUB05:30Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
BKK21:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Search last-minute flights to Thailand from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Thailand
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
BKK02:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
16 Mar
BKK20:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
KLM
27 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
BKK02:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17 Mar
BKK09:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
Turkish Airlines
25 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK03:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
4 Feb
BKK18:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:35Dublin
Air France
23 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
BKK18:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Jan
BKK06:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
SWISS
24 Jan
DUB14:00Dublin
27h 50m
1 stop
BKK17:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Feb
BKK19:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
25h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
BKK03:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
4 Feb
BKK18:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Thailand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
XiamenAir
PriceFrom €383
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Finnair
PriceFrom €418
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €425
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €434
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air France
PriceFrom €438
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €441
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SWISS
PriceFrom €449
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €450
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom €451
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom €452
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

KLM flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
KLM
3 May
DUB09:20Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
BKK03:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 Jun
BKK19:59Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 21m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
KLM
1 May
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
BKK02:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14 May
BKK19:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
KLM
27 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
BKK02:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17 Mar
BKK09:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB15:40Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Thailand

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Thailand flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
BKK03:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
4 Feb
BKK18:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:55Dublin
Lufthansa
27 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
20h 15m
1 stop
BKK03:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18 Feb
BKK18:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Thailand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Thailand, such as Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Thailand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€358
Dublin to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€492
Cork to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price€432
Dublin to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price€505
Dublin to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price€598
Cork to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€811
Shannon to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price€644
Milltown (Kerry) to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time47h 50m
Cheapest price€577
Dublin to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price€597
Cork to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€543
Cork to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price€609
Dublin to Rayong Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price€1,263

Similar Dublin to Thailand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Thailand route