Cheap flights from Dublin to Lahore from €297

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Lahore

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 11:30DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
18h 30m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 18:05LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
27h 20m3 stops Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Amsterdam Schiphol
€566Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
17h 00m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 18:05LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
27h 20m3 stops Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Amsterdam Schiphol
€572Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 18:15DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
17h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:15 - 18:10LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€608Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 18:15DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
17h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
04:15 - 18:10LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€609Etihad Airways
Thu, 7 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 08:20DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
21h 10m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
05:25 - 23:10LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
21h 45m1 stop Istanbul
€623Turkish Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Thu, 22 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 08:20DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
16h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:50 - 22:30LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
17h 40m1 stop Istanbul
€638Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 07:20DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
12h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 06:00LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
26h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€728Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 01:40DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
12h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 11:20LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
30h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
€737Emirates
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 1 Mar
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 01:40DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
12h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 11:20LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
30h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
€737Emirates
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 1 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 01:10DUB  Dublin-LHE Lahore
12h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
02:55 - 19:50LHE  Lahore-DUB Dublin
21h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€741Qatar Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Lahore

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Lahore flight tickets
Etihad Airways
19 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LHE18:15Lahore
1 Dec
LHE04:15Lahore
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€608
Etihad Airways
19 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LHE18:15Lahore
2 Dec
LHE19:20Lahore
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€610
Etihad Airways
19 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
29h 10m
1 stop
LHE18:15Lahore
2 Dec
LHE19:20Lahore
27h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€612

Turkish Airlines flights from Dublin to Lahore

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dublin to Lahore flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
4 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
21h 10m
1 stop
LHE08:20Lahore
22 Apr
LHE05:25Lahore
21h 45m
1 stop
DUB23:10Dublin
€623
Turkish Airlines
1 Mar
DUB10:40Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
LHE08:20Lahore
15 Mar
LHE09:50Lahore
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
€638
Turkish Airlines
9 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 20m
1 stop
LHE04:30Lahore
30 Apr
LHE09:25Lahore
28h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
€663

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Lahore that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Sun 15/11

12:00-11:30

2 stops18h 30m

Lahore

Sun 22/11

19:45-18:05

3 stops27h 20m

€566

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Sun 15/11

12:00-10:00

2 stops17h 00m

Lahore

Sun 22/11

19:45-18:05

3 stops27h 20m

€572

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Thu 19/11

19:45-18:15

1 stop17h 30m

Lahore

Tue 1/12

04:15-18:10

1 stop18h 55m

€608

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Thu 7/1

19:45-18:15

1 stop17h 30m

Lahore

Thu 21/1

04:15-18:10

1 stop18h 55m

€609

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Thu 4/3

06:10-08:20

1 stop21h 10m

Lahore

Thu 22/4

05:25-23:10

1 stop21h 45m

€623
Fastest return journey

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Mon 1/3

10:40-08:20

1 stop16h 40m

Lahore

Mon 15/3

09:50-22:30

1 stop17h 40m

€638

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Mon 9/11

14:05-07:20

1 stop12h 15m

Lahore

Mon 23/11

09:00-06:00

1 stop26h 00m

€728

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Mon 7/12

08:25-01:40

1 stop12h 15m

Lahore

Mon 1/3

09:40-11:20

1 stop30h 40m

€737

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Mon 7/12

08:25-01:40

1 stop12h 15m

Lahore

Mon 1/3

09:40-11:20

1 stop30h 40m

€737

DublinLahore

DUB Dublin - LHE Lahore

DUBLHE

Dublin

Thu 5/11

07:45-01:10

1 stop12h 25m

Lahore

Wed 25/11

02:55-19:50

1 stop21h 55m

€741

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lahore from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lahore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Dublin and Lahore?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from €650 to €774.
The lowest price recently found on this route was €566.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lahore?

The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lahore from Dublin, with most prices found around €676. If you aren’t able to travel to Lahore during the month of April, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €679.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Lahore?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Lahore from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Lahore for around €750 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Lahore from Dublin for as low as €680 on momondo.

How have Dublin to Lahore flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Dublin to Lahore flights are approximately 36% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Dublin to Lahore

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Lahore according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Lahore (DUB to LHE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lahore

Best price found

€297

Fastest flight time

12h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lahore from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €297. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Lahore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €566.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Lahore takes 12h 15m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Lahore. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Lahore.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Lahore

  • How far is Dublin to Lahore by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Lahore is about 6646.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Lahore Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Lahore Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Lahore Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Lahore Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dublin Airport to Lahore Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lahore Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Lahore Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Lahore Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Dublin to Lahore?

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lahore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lahore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €492Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €541Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,551 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €616Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €623Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Lahore?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Lahore from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Lahore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Lahore from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Lahore?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lahore from Dublin.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Lahore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Lahore flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Lahore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11