Cheap flights from Ireland to Bilbao from €32

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Ireland to Bilbao

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Bilbao
Best price found€32The best one-way flight to Bilbao from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €32. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Bilbao found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €59.
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Bilbao takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Bilbao. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Bilbao Airport and Dublin Airport - Bilbao Airport.
Airports in Bilbao1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bilbao: Bilbao (BIO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Bilbao

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bilbao from Ireland?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Bilbao

What is the cheapest Ireland to Bilbao flight route?

Dublin - Bilbao

Fly from Dublin to Bilbao for the best Ireland - Bilbao flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Bilbao

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Bilbao by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
1 Mar
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 05m
BIO08:25Bilbao
3 Mar
BIO10:15Bilbao
2h 05m
DUB12:20Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 May
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao
14 May
BIO07:10Bilbao
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 05m
BIO08:25Bilbao
3 Mar
BIO13:35Bilbao
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
KLM
16 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
BIO17:45Bilbao
19 Mar
BIO13:05Bilbao
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 May
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao
15 May
BIO02:50Bilbao
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
30 Mar
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao
3 Apr
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Bilbao

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Bilbao, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 May
DUB15:40Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
BIO11:50Bilbao
Aer Lingus
4 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
16 May
DUB02:30Dublin
38h 05m
2 stops
BIO16:35Bilbao

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Bilbao

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Bilbao with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €112
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €118
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Aer Lingus flights from Ireland to Bilbao

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Ireland to Bilbao flight tickets
Aer Lingus
1 Mar
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 05m
BIO08:25Bilbao
3 Mar
BIO10:15Bilbao
2h 05m
DUB12:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
30 Mar
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao
3 Apr
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
Aer Lingus
8 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao
11 Apr
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to Bilbao

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Bilbao flight tickets
KLM
16 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
BIO17:45Bilbao
19 Mar
BIO13:05Bilbao
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
KLM
17 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
BIO10:30Bilbao
20 Feb
BIO01:50Bilbao
26h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Bilbao offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Bilbao, such as Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Bilbao

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€70
Dublin to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price€166
Cork to San Sebastian Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€447
Cork to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price€172

Similar Ireland to Bilbao flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Bilbao route