Cheap flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport from €36

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Milan Linate Airport
(DUB to LIN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Best price found

€36

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Milan Linate Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €36. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €71.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan Linate Airport from Dublin is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan Linate Airport from Dublin?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Milan, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Milan Linate Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Milan will typically be DUB — LIN during the month of December with an average price of €74 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Milan Linate Airport (LIN)€74
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
26 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
27 Jan
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
8h 40m
1 stop
LIN11:00Milan Linate
17 Jan
LIN02:00Milan Linate
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
KLM
14 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
LIN16:55Milan Linate
16 Jan
LIN06:20Milan Linate
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
LIN17:15Milan Linate
8 Feb
LIN04:50Milan Linate
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
Air France
2 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
LIN08:05Milan Linate
7 Feb
LIN15:30Milan Linate
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
18 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
25 Jan
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
13 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
LIN15:50Milan Linate
Aer Lingus
7 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate

Search last-minute flights to Milan Linate Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport
Aer Lingus
8 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
11 Dec
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin
Air France
8 Dec
DUB12:15Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
11 Dec
LIN15:30Milan Linate
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
DUB14:50Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
LIN01:55Milan Linate
9 Dec
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin
Lufthansa
8 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
LIN12:00Milan Linate
11 Dec
LIN01:40Milan Linate
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
7 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
9 Dec
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
7 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
14 Dec
LIN06:40Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €52Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

    Aer Lingus flight deals from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport start from €54 return. Over the 7 Aer Lingus flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually €156 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Milan Linate Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
LIN17:15Milan Linate
8 Feb
LIN04:50Milan Linate
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
LIN17:15Milan Linate
10 Feb
LIN12:45Milan Linate
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
LIN12:25Milan Linate
22 Jan
LIN09:55Milan Linate
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin

Air France flights from Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Milan Linate Airport flight tickets
Air France
8 Dec
DUB12:15Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
LIN17:00Milan Linate
11 Dec
LIN15:30Milan Linate
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
Air France
2 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
LIN08:05Milan Linate
7 Feb
LIN15:30Milan Linate
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Milan Linate offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Milan Linate are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Dublin to Milan Linate by plane?

    Milan Linate is 1420.1 km away from Dublin. Typically, this will take 2h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Milan Linate Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Milan Malpensa Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€37
Dublin to Bergamo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€41

Similar Dublin to Milan Linate Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Milan Linate Airport route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Milan from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Milan quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Dublin to Milan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Milan.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Milan now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Milan and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.