Cheap flights from London to Belfast from €45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for London to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Belfast

Best price found

€45

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Belfast from London in the past 72 hours is €45. The best return flight deal from London to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €99.
The fastest flight from London to Belfast takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from London to Belfast on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and easyJet.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Belfast?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from London is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest London to Belfast flight route?

London Heathrow - Belfast City

Fly from London Heathrow to Belfast City for the best London - Belfast flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Belfast flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Belfast is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Belfast, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Belfast Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Belfast. The nearest airport to Belfast Intl Airport is Belfast City Airport which is located in Belfast. The cheapest route from London to Belfast is LHR — BFS with an average price of €312 RT during the month of June.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)€312
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)€312
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Belfast by changing tabs
British Airways
20 Sep
LHR10:40London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD12:05Belfast City
24 Sep
BHD15:50Belfast City
1h 25m
LHR17:15London Heathrow
KLM
27 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
8h 10m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
3 Jan
BHD12:20Belfast City
25h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:15London Heathrow
British Airways
27 Sep
LHR13:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD14:45Belfast City
5 Oct
BHD15:50Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR17:10London Heathrow
British Airways
15 Sep
LHR06:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
BHD07:30Belfast City
20 Sep
BHD13:00Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR14:20London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
21 Jul
LHR07:05London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD08:30Belfast City
25 Jul
BHD09:10Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR10:30London Heathrow
British Airways
3 Oct
LHR15:35London Heathrow
1h 20m
BHD16:55Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD11:35Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR12:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
British Airways
4 Oct
LHR10:40London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD12:05Belfast City
Aer Lingus
20 Aug
LHR15:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD16:45Belfast City
British Airways
4 Oct
LHR10:40London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD12:05Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Belfast
British Airways
10 Jul
LHR15:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD16:45Belfast City
16 Jul
BHD15:50Belfast City
1h 25m
LHR17:15London Heathrow
British Airways
10 Jul
LHR15:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD16:45Belfast City
14 Jul
BHD10:50Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR12:10London Heathrow
British Airways
8 Jul
LHR03:35London Heathrow
1h 20m
BHD04:55Belfast City
11 Jul
BHD14:30Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR15:50London Heathrow
British Airways
10 Jul
LHR15:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD16:45Belfast City
12 Jul
BHD13:40Belfast City
1h 15m
LHR14:55London Heathrow
KLM
8 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
BHD12:50Belfast City
10 Jul
BHD13:10Belfast City
26h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:25London Heathrow
British Airways
10 Jul
LHR15:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD16:45Belfast City
17 Jul
BHD16:05Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR17:25London Heathrow

KLM flights from London to Belfast

Our best KLM deals on London to Belfast flight tickets
KLM
27 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
8h 10m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
3 Jan
BHD12:20Belfast City
25h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:15London Heathrow
KLM
27 Dec
LHR13:50London Heathrow
22h 00m
1 stop
BHD11:50Belfast City
3 Jan
BHD12:20Belfast City
24h 35m
1 stop
LHR12:55London Heathrow
KLM
5 Sep
LHR12:05London Heathrow
24h 40m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City
9 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
20h 35m
1 stop
LHR09:50London Heathrow

British Airways flights from London to Belfast

Our best British Airways deals on London to Belfast flight tickets
British Airways
20 Sep
LHR10:40London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD12:05Belfast City
24 Sep
BHD15:50Belfast City
1h 25m
LHR17:15London Heathrow
British Airways
27 Sep
LHR13:20London Heathrow
1h 25m
BHD14:45Belfast City
5 Oct
BHD15:50Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR17:10London Heathrow
British Airways
15 Sep
LHR06:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
BHD07:30Belfast City
20 Sep
BHD13:00Belfast City
1h 20m
LHR14:20London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Belfast offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Belfast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Belfast by plane?

    There are 518.2 km between London and Belfast. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 20m.


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Belfast. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Belfast from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Belfast from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Belfast from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.